Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 27, 2012

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th October Ko. 7.30 pm
AUL 3B
Buttevant v Los Zarcos, Buttevant, M.O’Connor
Saturday 6th October Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Greenmount Rangers A v Tower Ath, Murphys Farm, A.Mylod
Rylane Celtic  v Killumney Utd,Rylane, T.Long
Coachford A v Knockavilla Celtic, The Glebe, D.Deady
UCC A v Castleview, The Farm, P.Buckley
CFC Banteer v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Banteer Sports Field, Paul O Sullivan
Dunbar Celtic A v Bohemians, Murphys Farm, K.Hennessy
St John Boscos B v Churchvilla, Water Rock Pk, D.Donovan
Carrigtwohill Utd A  v Knockraha,Ballyadam Pk , J.Lenihan
Coachford Utd B v Springfield A, Carrigadrohid, T.Thompson
Kanturk A v City Wanderers, Kanturk, L.Murphy
Park Utd A v Hibernians, Brigown, D.Cronin
Richmond A v Lakewood Ath Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Farrell
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, K.O’Keeffe
Millstreet Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Town Pk, Z. Kristic
Pearse Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B, CIT Bishopstown, F.Murphy
Ballinhassig B v De Courcey Albion, Gortnaglough, B.Dowling
Carrigaline Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, J.Thompson
AUL 2
Macroom v Ballincollig, Town Pk, M.O’Connor
Killowen v Donoughmore Ath , Killowen, E.Mullins
AUL 3A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Evergreen, Kilmore Road, R.Fitzgerals
Sunday 7th October Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherswise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
St John Boscos C v Innishvilla A, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, M.Troysi
Dillons Cross Ath v Bweeng, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry
Hillington v Blarney St Ath, Hillington Pk, P.Buckley
Kanturk B v Village Utd, Kanturk, A.Mylod
Richmond B v Macroom A, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill
Newmarket v Glenvale, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
Ballinhassig A v Greenwood B, Gortnaglough, Paul O’ Sullivan
Grangevale v Glen Celtic A, Grangevale Pk, D.Deady
Douglas Hall v Leeds, Moneygourney, K.Hennessy
Riverstown-Brooklodge v Springfield B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, 3.00pm, T.Thompson
Watergrasshill v Strand Utd, Skehanagh, T.Cotter
Afton Villa v Greenwood A, Killeady, J.Gaffney
Park Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic, Brigown, F.Murphy
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Blackpool Celtic v St John Boscos A, St Aidens Community School, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Central Rovers, Pophams Field, S.Madine
AUL 3
Castlelack v Parkview Celtic, Castlelack, T.McDonagh
UCC v Ard Na Laoi, The Farm, 3.00pm, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3B
Casement Celtic v Glanworth Utd, Casement Pk, J.Sweeney
Tuesday October 9th Ko. 8.00pm
Keanes Jewellers League Champions Trophy
Quarter Final
St Michaels (Tipperary) v Park Utd A, Cooke Pk TDSL





No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.