Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, May 03, 2012

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 11th May Ko. 7.30 pm
AOH Cup Final: Killumney Utd v Park Utd A, Turners Cross, G.Stephens,A.O’Connell,J.Lyne,L.Buckley
Saturday 12th May Ko 3.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
Premier League: Knockavilla Celtic v Coachford, Knockavilla, R.Murphy
Premier A League: Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Monard, T.Tully
AUL 1: Knockraha v Glen Celtic, Pigeon Hill, M.O’Farrell
AUL 1A: Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
Glenthorn Celtic v Grangevale, St Aidens Community School, J.Lyne
AUL 2: Casement Celtic v Waterloo, Casement Pk, S.Barry
Ballincollig v Killwowen, Regional Pk, B.Buckley
AUL 2A: St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Waterrock Pk, E.Mullins
AUL 3: Hibernians v Innishvilla, Shanbally, F.O’Neill
Greenwood v Ballinhassig, Alsa Pk, D.Donovan
Sunday May 13th Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 2A PROMOTION PLAY OFF
Hibernians v Springfield, Leeds Pk, L.Buckley
AUL 1: Crescent Ath v Fairview, Monard, G.Stephens
AUL 1A: Douglas Hall v Rathcoole Rovers, Moneygourney, G.Duffy
AUL 2: Rylane Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Rylane, A.McDonagh
AUL 3A: Park Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
Tuesday 15th May Ko. 7.00 pm Unless Otherwise stated
Corinthians Cup Final: Carrigaline Utd v Fairview , Turners Cross 7.30pm, T.Tully,
D.Donovan, T.Kelleher
Premier league: Blarney St Ath v Killumney Utd, Monard, J.Lyne
Wilton Utd v Coachford, Lee Road, G.Stephens
Premier A: Leeds v Castleview, Leeds Pk, R.Murphy
Springfield v Blackstone Rovers, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Callanan
AUL1: Glen Celtic v Dillons Cross, Glen Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL3A: Park Utd v Glounthane, Brigown, A.McDonagh
Thursday 17th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League: Killumney Utd v KInsale, Killeady T.Murphy
AUL1A: Dunbar Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Murphys Farm, G.Duffy
Douglas Hall v Richmond, Moneygourney, T.Tully
AUL2: Casement Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Casement Pk, E.Mullins
Friday 18th May Ko. 7.00pm
AUL1: Village Utd v Fairview, Silverheights Pk, R.Murphy

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.