Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, April 22, 2012

Youth Results and Tables

Latest tables:
U17
U18
U19

Tuesday April 17
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup final: College Corinthians 1 Castleview 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Everton 3 Greenwood 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 2 Leeds 4.

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Passage 8 Everton 0, Riverstown 5 Douglas Hall 1.

Wednesday, April 18

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount 7 Carrigaline United 0.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Midleton 1 Kilreen Celtic 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: College Corinthians B 4 Crosshaven 2, Churchvilla 3 Carrigaline United B 0, Riverstown 2 Everton 3, Kinsale 2 Mallow United 5, Wilton United 2 Buttevant 0.

Thursday, April 19

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Kilreen Celtic 3 College Corinthians 2.

Friday, April 20

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Mallow United 4 Passage 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 2 Avondale United 1,

St Mary’s 1 Castleview 1, Carrigaline United 0 Rockmount 4, Leeds 2 College Corinthians 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Strand United 3 Kilreen Celtic 2, Lakewood Athletic 1 Castlebridge Celtic 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Everton 7 Wilton United 0.

Saturday, April 21
FAI Umbro Youths Cup semi-final: Ringmahon Rangers 1 Mount Merrion (Dublin) 2.
Sunday, April 22
Teddy Healy Cup third round: Rockmount 5 Buttevant 0, Springfield Ramblers 4 Ringmahon Rangers 5, Kilreen Celtic 0 Leeds 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Castleview v Carrigaline United postponed.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Youghal United 10 Lakewood Athletic 0, Castlebridge Celtic 3 Strand United 0.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Douglas Hall 8 Kinsale 1, Mallow United w/o Riverstown scr., Everton 6 Churchvilla 3, Carrigaline United B 3 College Corinthians B 4.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.