Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, April 15, 2012

Youth Results

Latest Youth Tables
U17
U18
U19

Tuesday, April 10
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Kilreen Celtic 5 Innishvilla 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Riverstown 2 St Mary’s 0.
Murphy Cup quarter-finals: Passage 0 Mallow United 0 (Passage win 3-1 on penalties), College Corinthains 0 Leeds 4, Ballincollig 4 Douglas Hall B 0, Knockraha 1 Ringmahon Rangers 2.
           
Wednesday, April 11
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount   0 Castleview 2, Springfield Ramblers 4 Avondale United 1.        
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Richmond 0 Kilreen Celtic 3, Lakewood Athletic 2 Midleton 3, Macroom 0 Blarney United 6, Castlebridge Celtic 1 Youghal United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: College Corinthians B 8 Avondale United B 0, Riverstown 2 Crosshaven 6, Douglas Hall 1 Everton 3.
Thursday, April 12
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Ringmahon Rangers 3 College Corinthians 0, Kilreen    Celtic 3 Leeds 4, Springfield Ramblers 2 Douglas Hall 1.
Friday, April 13
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians  0 Avondale United, 4 Carrigaline United A v Castleview postponed, Leeds 2 St Mary’s 2, Rockmount 2 Springfield Ramblers 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castlebridge Celtic w/o Strand United scr., Youghal United 8 Macroom 3, Ringmahon Rangers 7 Lakewood Athletic 3, Midleton 1 Richmond 2, Kilreen Celtic 3 Bandon 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Everton 2 Kinsale 0, Crosshaven 4 Churchvilla 2, Avondale United B 1 Wilton United 0, Buttevant 0 College Corinthians B 2.
Saturday, April 14
Murphy Cup semi-finals: Passage 1 Ballincollig 2, Ringmahon Rangers 3    Leeds 2 (aet).
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Douglas Hall 1 Kilreen Celtic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Riverstown v Buttevant postponed, Everton 1 St Mary’s 7.
Sunday, April 15
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 3 Carrigaline United 0, Castleview v College Corinthians postponed, Avondale United 0 Leeds 7, St Mary’s 1 Rockmount 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Bandon 1 Strand United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United 2 Riverstown 7, Churchvilla 4 Buttevant 7.
via Denis Hurley

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.