Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, April 08, 2012

Youth results


FAI Umbro Youths Inter-League semi-final: Waterford League 0 Cork Youth Leagues 1.

Tuesday, April 3
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Ballincollig 7 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Riverstown 2 Passage 1, St Mary’s 2 Mallow United 1, Everton 2 Douglas Hall 2.
 
Wednesday, April 4
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Castleview 4 Springfield Ramblers 1, Carrigaline United   2 Avondale United 1.        
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Kilreen Celtic 4 Lakewood Athletic 0, Bandon w/o Coachford scr., Strand United v Castlebridge Celtic.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Buttevant 6 Kinsale 1, Douglas Hall 2 Mallow United 4, Avondale United B 0 Everton 1, Churchvilla 3 Crosshaven 5.
 
Thursday, April 5
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: St Mary’s w/o Buttevant scr., Riverstown 2 Everton 0, Douglas Hall 1 Mallow United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup semi-final: Blarney United 0 College Corinthians 2.
 
Friday, April 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 0 St Mary’s 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Bandon 6 Midleton 2, Lakewood Athletic 1 Blarney United 8, Youghal United w/o Coachford scr., Macroom 0 Castlebridge Celtic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Everton 5 Mallow United 0, Carrigaline United B 2 Douglas Hall 5, Crosshaven 4 Kinsale 2, Avondale United B w/o Churchvilla scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup semi-final: Casteview 3 Temple United 0.
 
Saturday, April 7
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Buttevant 2 Passage 2, Everton 0 Mallow United 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Strand United 2 Castlebridge Celtic 3.
 
Sunday, April 8
FAI Umbro Youths Inter-League semi-final: Waterford League 0 Cork Youth Leagues 1.

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.