Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, April 23, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Monday  23rd April
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Passage                   v              Riverstown                              Passage                   (T. Goggin)

Thursday  26th April
(7pm Kick-off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Riverstown                              v              Buttevant                 Eastcliffe                 (M. Moynihan)

Saturday 28th April

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Kinsale                    v              Buttevant                 Kinsale 11.30am      (D. Buckle)

Sunday 29th April

FAI Umbro Youth Inter-League Final

DDSL                                     v              Cork Youth Leagues Tolka Park 3pm     (FAI)

Tuesday 1st May
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League


Kilreen Celtic                           v              Ringmahon Rgs      Ballyphehane Park  (J. Linehane)
Springfield Ramblers              v              Leeds                                       John Murphy Park  (A. Mylod)
Ballincollig                              v              College Corinthians Landing Field                          (D. Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Everton                    v              Buttevant                 Everton Park                           (J. Walsh)

Wednesday 2nd May
(7pm Kick-Off)

Teddy Healy Cup Q-Finals

Avondale Utd                          v              Rockmount                              Avondale Park                        (R. Fitzgerald)
Leeds                                       v              Blarney Utd                             Leeds Park                              (D.Buckle)
Ringmahon Rgs      v              Castleview                               Ringmahon Park     (T. McCarthy)
Carrigaline Utd        v              St Marys                 Ballea Park                              (P. O’Sullivan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Everton                    v              Douglas Hall                           Everton Park                           (K. Morey)

Thursday 3rd May
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League


Springfield Ramblers              v              Ringmahon Rgs      John Murphy Park  (D. Keeler)
Leeds                                       v              Ballincollig                              Leeds Park                              (R F Murphy)

Friday 4th May
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League


Castleview                               v              College Corinthians O’Sullivan Park      (J. Linehane)
Rockmount                              v              Leeds                                       Rockmount Park     (D. Keeler)

Saturday 5th May
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League


College Corinthians v              Leeds                                       Corinthians Park     (P. O’Sullivan)





Sunday 6th May
(11am Kick-Off)

Murphy Cup Final

Ballincollig                              v              Ringmahon Rgs      Turners Cross
(A.    Mylod, J. Walsh, M. Moynihan)





No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.