Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, April 12, 2012

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 21st April Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
Premier League Macroom v Knockavilla Celtic, Murray Field, G.Stephens
Kinsale v Park Utd, Madden Pk, T.Tully
Premier A League Grattan Utd v Castleview, O’Neill Pk, J.Lyne
AUL 1 Fairview v Watergrasshill Utd, Monard, T.Callanan
AUL 1A Donoughmore Ath v Innishvilla, Donoughmore, Ray Murphy Greenmount Rangers v Glenvale, Murphys Farm, T.Murphy Dunbar Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Murphys Farm, A.O’Connell Richmond v UCC, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Farrell
AUL 2 Ballincollig v City Wanderers, Regional Pk, D.Donovan Rylane Celtic v Killowen, Rylane, B.Buckley CFC Banteer v Waterloo, Banteer Sports Field,
G.Duffy
AUL 2A Central Rovers v Springfield, O’Sullivan Pk, S.Barry
AUL 3A Glen Celtic v Glounghane, Glen Pk, A.McDonagh Park Utd v Carrigaline Utd, Brigowen, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3B Lakewood Ath v Los Zarcos, Ovens, E.Mullins Coachford v Newmarket, Carrigadrohid, P.O’Sullivan

Sunday 22nd April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League Greenwood v Coachford, ALSA Pk, J.Lyne Killumney Utd v Wilton Utd, Killeady. T.Murphy
Premier A League Leeds v Carrigtwohill Utd, Leeds Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 1 Buttevant v Glen Celtic, Buttevant, A.O’Connell
AUL 1A Grangevale v Millstreet Celtic, Grangevale Pk, T.Tully Douglas Hall v Glenthorn Celtic, Moneygourney, T.Callanan
AUL 2 Blackpool Celtic v De Courcey Albion, St. Aidens Community School, E.Mullins Ballinhassig v Casement Celtic, Gortnaglough, M.O’Connor
AUL 2A Leeview Ath v St John Boscos, Pfizer Pk, J.Harte Wilton Utd v Hibernians, Lee Road, T.McDonagh
AUL 3 St John Boscos v Parkview Celtic, Waterrock Pk, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill
Innishvilla v Passage, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Dowling

Tuesday 24th April, Ko. 6.45 pm Sharp Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Final Hillington v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Turners Cross, 7.30 pm,
A.O’Connell, B.Buckley, F.O’Neill
Premier League Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, Killeady, J.Lyne Wilton Utd v Macroom, Lee Road, T.Tully Coachford v Kinsale, The Glebe, G.Stephens
Greenwood v Leeside, Alsa Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Murphy Blackstone Rovers v Kanturk, Monard, M.O’Farrell Kilreen Celtic v Castleview, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
AUL 3 Hibernians v Passage, Shanbally, M.Troysi
AUL 3A Bweeng v Kanturk, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Kelleher

Thursday 26th April Ko. 6.45 Pm Sharp
AUL 1 Cathedral Celtic v Glen Celtic, Fairfield, G.Duffy Crescent Ath v Fairfiew, Monard, L.Buckley
AUL 1A Douglas Hall v Richmond, Moneygourney, S.Barry Greenmount Rangers v Innishvilla, Murphys Farm, D.Donovan Dunbar Celtic v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, M.O’Farrell Glenvale v UCC, Regional Pk, Ray Murphy Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Town Pk, T.Murphy
AUL 2 Casement Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Casement Pk, J.O’Reilly De Courcey Albion v Killowen, Eliy Lily, A.McDonagh Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Town Pk, M.O’Connor
Blackpool Celtic v Waterloo, St Aidens Community School, B.Buckley
AUL 2A St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Waterrock Pk, E.Mullins Springfield v Hibernians, Pat O Brien Pk, M.Troysi
AUL 3 Greenwood v UCC, ALSA Pk, T.Kelleher

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.