Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, April 19, 2012

AUL Fixtures

AUL FIXTURESSATURDAY 28th April Ko. 3.00pmPremier League:
Blarney St Ath v Greenwood, Monard, L.Buckley
Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Monard, T.Calanan
Pearse Celtic v Kanturk, CIT Bishopstown, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Village Utd v Fairview, Silverheights Pk, J.Lyne
AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v UCC, Rathcoole, Ray Murphy
Dunbar Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Murphys Farm, T.Tully
Millstreet Celtic v Douglas Hall, Town Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL 2
Waterloo v Rylane Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre,
M.O’Farrell
AUL 2A
Hibernians v St John Boscos, Shanbally, G.Duffy
AUL 3
Greenwood v Ballinhassig, Alsa Pk, E.Mullins
Innishvilla v Hillington, Knocknacurragh, Innishannon,
S.Barry
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Glen Pk, J.O’Reilly
Sunday 29th April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Wilton Utd v Park Utd, Lee Rd, G.Stephens
Killumney Utd v Knockavilla Celtic, Killeady, L.Buckley
Premier A League
Bohemians v Carrigtwohill Utd, Fairfield, J.Lyne
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Glen Celtic, Monard, T.Murphy
AUL 1A
Innishvilla v Grangevale, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Ray
Murphy
AUL 2
City Wanderers v De Courcey Albion, CIT Bishopstown,
B.Buckley
Blackpool Celtic v Casement Celtic, St Aidens Community
School, D.Donovan
AUL 3
St John Boscos v UCC, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, A.McDonagh
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Water Rock Pk,
T.Kelleher
Dunbar Celtic v Glounthane, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, G.Duffy
Tuesday 1st May Ko. 6.45 pm Unless Otherwise
Stated
Corinthians Cup Final
Carrigaline Utd v Fairview, Turners Cross, Ko. 7.30 pm,
T.Tully, D.Donovan,T.Kelleher
Premier League
Coachford v Leeside,
The Glebe, T.Murphy
Greenwood v Killumney Utd, Alsa Pk, T.Callanan
Premier A League
Springfield v Blackstone Rovers, Pat O’Brien Pk, A.O’Connell
Leeds v Castleview, Leeds Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 3
Hibernians v Innishvilla, Shanbally, E.Mullins
AUL3B
Strand Utd v Kanturk, Ballyanley, F.O’Neill
Wednesday 2nd May Ko.6.45 pm SharpPremier League
Kinsale v Wilton Utd, Madden Pk, J.Lyne
AUL 1
Watergrasshill Utd v Glen Celtic, Skenanagh, S.Barry
AUL1A
Douglas Hall v Glenvale,
Moneygourney, A.O’Connell
Thursday 3rd May Ko. 6.45 pm SharpAUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys Farm, J.O’Reilly
Dunbar Celtic v Innishvilla, Murphys Farm, L.Buckley
Grangevale v Richmond, Grangevale Pk, M.O’Farrell
Millstreet Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Town Pk, T.Murphy
AUL 2
Ballincollig v De Courcey Albion, Regional Pk, J.Harte
Killowen v Ballinhassig, Killowen, M.O’Connor
Waterloo v Casement Celtic, Whitechurch Community School,
A.McDonagh
AUL 2A
Brooklodge Utd v St John Boscos, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge,
Ray Murphy
AUL 3
Greenwood v Hillington, Alsa Pk, S.Barry

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.