Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, March 10, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 16th March

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Douglas Hall                         v              Ringmahon Rgs   Moneygourney 7.30                           (A. Mylod)

Saturday 17th March
(11am Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Ballincollig                            v              College Corinthians             Ballincollig                                            (J. Linehane)
Innshvilla                              v              Leeds                                     Jake O’Donoghue Park      (D. Keeler)
Kilreen Celtic                        v              Springfield Ramblers          Ballyphehane Park                             (J. Walsh)
                               
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Wilton Utd                            v              Fermoy                  Lee Road                              (R. Fitzgerald)
Knockraha                            v              Richmond                             Knockraha                            (T. McCarthy)
                               
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

St Marys                                v              Everton                  St Marys Park                      (P. O’Sullivan)
Mallow Utd                           v              Buttevant                              Town Park                            (D. Buckle)
Riverstown                            v              Park Utd                                Eastcliffe                               (M. Moynihan)
Douglas Hall                         v              Passage                  Moneygourney    (K. Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford                            v              Kilreen Celtic                        Coachford                            (A. Mylod)


Sunday 18th March
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier


Avondale Utd                       v              Springfield Ramblers          Avondale Park                     (J. Linehane)
Castleview                            v              St Marys                                O’Sullivan Park    (J. Walsh)
Carrigaline Utd     v              Rockmount                          Ballea Park                           (D. Keeler)
College Corinthians             v              Leeds                                     Corinthians Park  (A. Mylod)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Youghal Utd                         v              Blarney Utd                          Adrath Park                          (R F Murphy)

Strand Utd                            v              Bandon                 Ballyanely                            (T. Goggin)
Midleton                                v              Castlebridge Celtic              Knockgriffin                         (R. Fitzgerald)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Douglas Hall                         v              Avondale Utd       B             Moneygourney    (M. Moynihan)

Mallow Utd                           v              Buttevant                              Town Park                            (M. Barry)
Everton                  v              Crosshaven                           Coffeys Field                        (K. Morey)
Churchvilla                           v              College Cors B     Cloyne                                   (D. O’Mahony)
Riverstown                            v              Wilton Utd                            Eastcliffe                               (M. O’Flynn)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Ballincollig                            v              Greenwood                           Ballincollig                            (G. Kelly)

College Corinthians             v              Temple Utd                           Corinthians Park  (T. Mazur)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Cobh Wanderers  v              Strand    Utd                         Oldchurch Park    (P. Buckley)
Blarney Utd                          v              Avondale Utd                       O’Shea Park                         (T. Long)


Monday 19th March
(11am Kick-Off)

Murphy Cup 3rd Round

Buttevant                              v              Mallow Utd                           Buttevant                              (J. Linehane)
Ringmahon Rgs   v              Riverstown                            Ringmahon Park (A. Mylod)
Knockraha / Everton          v              Park Utd                                Venue Later                          (D. Buckle)
Springfield Ramblers          v              College Cors                         John Murphy Park              (J. Walsh)
Innshvilla                              v              Passage                  Jake O’Donoghue Pk          (R. Fitzgerald)
Carrigaline Utd     v              Leeds                                     Ballea Park                           (M. Moynihan)
Richmond                             v              Douglas Hall                         Waterfall                               (D. Keeler)
Ballincollig                            v              Wilton Utd                            Ballincollig                            (P. O’Sullivan)                                      

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.