Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, March 11, 2012

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS IN FULLMunster Junior Cup Quarter Final: Tramore (Waterford) 2 Coachford 1.
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round: Hillington 0 Fairview 0 (Hillington won 5-3
on pens aet).
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round: UCC A 0 Casement Celtic 4.
County Cup 2nd Round: Killowen 0 Knockraha 3.
Premier League: Kinsale 2 Leeside 2; Park Utd 3 Killumney Utd 2; Knockavilla Celtic 0 Wilton Utd 2; Greenwood 0 Blarney St Ath 3.
Premier A League: Kilreen Celtic 4 Pearse Celtic 4; Kanturk 2 Leeds 3, Castleview 3
Blackstone Rovers 0; Grattan Utd 1 Carrigtwohill Utd 2; Bohemians 1 Springfield
4.
AUL 1: Crescent Ath 5 Watergrasshill 0; Glen Celtic 6 Cathedral Celtic 0; Buttevant
1 Village Utd 3.
AUL 1A: Douglas Hall 2 Grangevale 0; Innishvilla 1 Millstreet Celtic 1; Donoughmore Ath 2 Richmond 0; Glenthorn Celtic v Dunbar Celtic (off); Greenmount Rangers v Rathcoole Rovers (off).
AUL 2: Rylane Celtic 0 Ard Na Laoi 2; Waterloo 4 Blackpool Celtic 0; City Wanderers 1 Ballinhassig 2; De Courcey Albion 3 Ballincollig 1.
AUL 2A: Churchvilla 1 Corkbeg 0; Springfield v Hibernians (off); Leeview Ath 1
Central Rovers 5; Glanworth Utd 4 Wilton Utd 3; St John Boscos 1 Brooklodge Utd
2.
AUL 3: Hibernians 2 Greenwood 3; Passage v Innishvilla (off); Ballinhassig 0 St
John Boscos 2; Afton Villa 4 UCC 2.
AUL 3A: Glen Celtic 3 St John Boscos 0; Dunbar Celtic 0 Park Utd 6; Carrigtwohill
Utd v Cork Road Celtic (off); Glounthane 2 Carrigaline Utd 1.
AUL 3B: Los Zarcos 0 Strand Utd 2; Bweeng 1 Lakewood Ath 2; Coachford 2 Kanturk 2; Newmarket 3 Rathcoole Rovers 0.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.