Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, February 19, 2012

Youth results


Friday, February 17
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Buttevant 2 Mallow United 4.
 
Saturday, February 18
Munster Youths Cup quarter-final: Passage 1 Cahir Park 2.
Murphy Cup first round: Everton v Knockraha postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Ballincollig 6 Springfield Ramblers 2, College Corinthians 1 Ringmahon Rangers 5, Douglas Hall 0 Leeds 1, Innishvilla 3 Kilreen Celtic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Wilton United v Richmond postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Riverstown v Park United postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Coachford 3 Lakewood Athletic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Midleton 7 College Corinthians 1.
 
Sunday, February 19
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Castleview 7 Carrigaline United 0, Rockmount 5 St Mary’s 0, Springfield Ramblers 2 College Corinthians 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Bandon 2 Castlebridge Celtic 1, Richmond 2 Macroom 1, Midleton 1 Blarney United 3, Kilreen Celtic 4 Youghal United 5, Strand United 1 Ringmahon Rangers 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Avondale United B 1 Everton 6, Riverstown 7 Churchvilla 0, Douglas Hall 2 Wilton United 0, Mallow United v Greenwood postponed, Kinsale 3 College Corinthians B 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Mayfield United 2 Cobh Wanderers 3.
Cork Youths League U19 Cup: Everton v Avondale United postponed, Youghal United 1 Strand United 1 (Strand United won 3-2 on penalties). 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.