Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, February 26, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 2nd March

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Douglas Hall                           v              Innshvilla                                Moneygourney 7.30                (D Buckle)

Saturday 3rd March
(2.30pm Kick-Off unless stated)

FAI Umbro U17 Cup Q-Final

Arklow Town                         v              Carrigaline Utd        Arklow 3pm                            (FAI)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Ringmahon Rgs      v              Ballincollig                              Ringmahon Park     (J Linehane)
Leeds                                       v              Kilreen Celtic                           Leeds Park                              (J Walsh)
College Corinthians v              Springfield Ramblers              Castletreasure                          (P O’Sullivan)
                               
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Wilton Utd                              v              Carrigaline Utd        Lee Road                 (M Moynihan)
                               
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Riverstown                              v              Mallow Utd                             East Cliff                 (T McCarthy)
Passage                   v              Buttevant                 Passage                   (A Mylod)
Park Utd                  v              St Marys                 Mitchelstown                          (E McNally)

Murphy Cup 2nd Round

Knockraha                               v              Everton                    Knockraha                               (D Buckle)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Crosshaven                             v              Wilton Utd                              Camden 11am         (K Morey)

Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round


Kinsale                    v              Bandon                    Kinsale 11am                           (R F Murphy)
Sunday 4th March
(2.30pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Youghal Utd                           v              Blarney Utd                             Adrath Park                             (D Klier)
                                                               

Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round


College Corinthians v              Mallow Utd                             Castletreasure                          (A Mylod)
Everton                    v              Ringmahon Rgs      Ringmahon Park     (M O’Flynn)
Churchvilla                              v              Avondale Utd A      Cloyne                                     (J Linehane)
Greenwood                             v              Midleton                  Coffeys Field                          (RF Murphy)
Kilreen     Celtic                      v              Strand Utd                               Ballyphehane Park  (D Buckle)
St Marys                 v              College Corinthians B             St Marys Park                         (T Goggin)
Rockmount                              v              Macroom                 Rockmount Park     (T McCarthy)
Avondale Utd B      v              Riverstown                              Besbourgh                               (M Moynihan)
Springfield Ramblers              v              Lakewood Ath                        John Murphy Park  (T Cotter)
Castlebridge Celtic  v              Leeds                                       Bridesbridge 10.45  (J Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Temple Utd                             v              Greenwood                             Temple Park                            (G Kelly)
Midleton                  v              Ballincollig                              Knockgriffin                            (E McNally)

Cork Youths League U19 League 1


Mayfield                  v              Leeds                                       Mayfield Park                         (J Lyne)
Avondale Utd                          v              Cobh Wanderers     Avondale Park                        (D O’Mahony)
Strand Utd                               v              Blarney Utd                             Ballyanley                               (J Walsh)

Monday 5th March

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Castleview                               v              Everton    O’Sullivan Park 7.30              (D Keller)

Tuesday 6th March

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Blarney Utd                             v              Avondale Utd          O’Shea Park 7.30    (J Lineane)             

Wednesday 7th March

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Buttevant                 v              Kinsale    Buttevant 7.30                         (P O’Sullivan)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.