Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 25th February
(2.30pm Kick-Off unless stated)

FAI U18 Cup 5th Round

Ringmahon Rangers                v              Passage                   Ringmahon Park    
(D Keeler, P O’Sullivan, D Buckle)
Avenue Utd                             v              Leeds                                       Ennis 2pm                               (FAI)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Kilreen Celtic                           v              Springfield Ramblers              Kilreen Park                            (J Linehane)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Richmond                                v              Wilton Utd                              Waterfall                  (J Walsh)
Carrigaline Utd        v              Knockraha                               Ballea Park                              (R Fitzgerald)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

St. Marys                                v              Douglas Hall                           St. Mary Park                          (K Morey)
Mallow Utd                             v              Park Utd                  Town Park                              (T McCarthy)
Riverstown                              v              Everton                    East Cliff                 (T Goggin)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford                               v              Strand                                      Coachford11am       (R F Murphy)
Macroom                 v              Lakewood                               Macroom 11am       (P O’Sullivan)
Blarney Utd                             v              Kilreen Celtic                           Blarney 5.30pm       (A Mylod)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Crosshaven                             v              Carrigaline Utd B    Camden 11am                         (K Morey)



Sunday 26th February
(2.30pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier


College Corinthians v              Springfield Ramblers              Castletreasure                          (J Linehan)
Leeds                                       v              Carrigaline Utd        Leeds Park                              (A Mylod)
Rockmount                              v              Castleview                               Rockmount Pkark   (D Keeler)              
St. Marys                                v              Avondale Utd                          St.Marys Park                         (J Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Casrtlebridge Celtic v              Richmond                                Bridesbridge                            (K Morey)
Youghal Utd                           v              Bandon                    Adrath Park                             (D Buckle)
Ringmahon Rangers                v              Midleton                  Ringmahon Park     (T McCarthy)
                                                               

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Avondale Utd B      v              Mallow Utd                             Besbourogh                             (P Buckley)
Greenwood                             v              Douglas Hall                           Coffeys Field                          (M O’Flynn)
Wilton Utd                              v              Kinsale                    Lee Road                 (R F Murphy)
College Corinthians v              Riverstown Boys    Castletreasue                           (D Klier)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Ballincollig                              v              Temple Utd                             Ballincollig(10.45)  (K Callanan)
Everton                    v              Youghal Utd                           Everton Park                           (G Kelly)
College Corinthians v              Greenwood                             Castletreasure                          (A Buttimer)
                               

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Avondale Utd                          v              Leeds                                       Avondale Pk                           (J Lyne)
Strand Utd                               v              Mayfield Utd                           Balyanley                                (P Murphy)



Wednesday 29th February

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

 

Passage                   v              Mallow Utd                             Passage 7.30                           (J Linehane)           

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Buttevant                 v              Everton                    Buttevane 7.30        (D Buckle)



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.