Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, February 03, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Wednesday 8th February

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Passage                      v          Mallow             Passage 7.30              (A Mylod)

Friday 10th February

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Buttevant                     v          St. Marys                    Buttevant 7.30             (J Walsh)

Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round


Youghal Utd                v          Carrigaline Utd B        Youghal 7.30               (J Linehane)
Carrigaline Utd A        v          Wilton Utd                   Ballea Park 8.15pm    (D Buckle)


Saturday 11th February
(2.30pm Kick-Off unless stated)
                       
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Ballincollig                   v          College Corinthians    Landing Field               (P O’Sullivan)
Leeds                          v          Innishvilla                    Leeds Park                 (A Mylod)
Ringmahon Rangers  v          Douglas Hall               Ringmahon Park         (J Walsh)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Springfield Ramblers  Kilreen Park                (J Linehane)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Richmond                   v          Wilton  Utd                  Waterfall                      (R Fitzgerald)
Fermoy                       v          Knockraha                  Carrig Park                 (K Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Everton                       v          Rivertown Boys          Everton Park               (D Buckle)

Teddy Healy Cup 2nd Round

 

Crosshaven                v          Castleview                  Camden 11am            (R Fitzgerald)
Macroom                    v          Rockmount                 Macroom 11am          (P O’Sullivan)
Avondale Utd A           v          Churchvilla                  Avondale Park 11am  (J Walsh)
Midleton                      v          Greenwood                 Knockgriffin 5.30pm  (P Buckley)
Blarney Utd                 v          Richmond                   O’Shea Park 5.30pm  (RF Murphy)

Sunday 12th February
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Teddy Healy Cup 2nd Round


Mallow             v          College Corinthians    Town Park                  (J Walsh)
Ringmahon Rangers  v          Everton                       Ringmahon Park         (J Linehane)
Strand Utd                   v          Kilreen Celtic              Ballyanley                   (M O’Flynn)    
College Corinthians B v          St Marys                     Castletreasure                        (R F Murphy)
Lakewood Ath             v          Springfield Ramblers  Ovens                         (K Morey)
Leeds                          v          Castlebridge Celtic     Leeds Park                 (D O’Mahony)
Riverstown Boys        V          Avondale Utd B           East Cliff                     (M O’Flaherty)
Bandon                        V          Kinsale                        Bandon                        (D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

 

Ballincollig                   v          Greenwood                 Regional Park             (P Murphy)

Midleton                      v          College Corinthians    Knockgriffin                 (A Mylod)

Temple Utd                 v          Everton                       Temple Park               (F Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Cobh Wanderers        v          Leeds                          Cobh                           (D Deady)
Blarney Utd                 v          Mayfield Utd                O’Shea Park               (J Lyne)
Strand Utd                   v          Avondale Utd              Ballanley                     (P Buckley)

Monday 13th February

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League


Castleview                  v          Youghal Utd                O’Sullivan Park 7.30               (P O’Sullivan)



Wednesday 15th February

Teddy Healy Cup 2nd Round


Butttevant                    v          Coachford                   Buttevant 7.30             (D Keeler)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.