Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Cork Youth Fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 17th February
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Buttevant v Mallow Utd Buttevant (R Fitzgerald)

Saturday 18th February
(2.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Munster Youths Cup Q Final

Passage v Cahir Park Passage 2pm
(A Mylod, J Walsh, M Moynihan)

Murphy Cup 1st Round

Everton v Knockraha Everton Park (D Klier)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Ballincollig v Springfield Ramblers Landing Field (D Keeler)
College Corinthians v Ringmahon Rangers Castletreasure (P O’Sullivan)
Douglas Hall v Leeds Moneygourney (G Kelly)
Innishvilla v Kilreen Celtic Jake ODonoghue Park (R Fitzgerald)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Wilton Utd v Richmond Lee Road (K Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Riverstown Boys v Park Utd East Cliff (R F Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford v Lakewood Ath Coachford 11am (J Linehane)

Sunday 19th February
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier


Castleview v Carrigaline Utd O’Sullivan Park (J Walsh)
Rockmount v St. Marys Rockmount Park (D Keeler)
Springfield Ramblers v College Corinthians John Murphy Park (R Fitzgerald)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Bandon v Castlebridge Celtic Bandon (R F Murphy)
Richmond v Macroom Waterfall (D Klier)
Midleton v Blarney Utd Knockgriffin (A Mylod)
Kilreen Celtic v Youghal Utd Ballyphehane Park (M O’Flynn)

Strand Utd v Ringmahon Rgs Balllyanley (E McNally)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Avondale Utd B v Everton Besbourough (D Buckle)
Riverstown Boys v Churchvilla East Cliff (T Goggin)
Douglas v Wilton Moneygourney (K Morey)
Mallow v Greenwood Town Park (M Moynihan)
Kinsale v College Cors B Kinsale (J Lyne)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Mayfield Utd v Cobh Wanderers Mayfield Park (K Callanan)

Cork Youths League U19 Cup


Everton v Avondale Utd Everton Park (A Buttimer)
Youghal Utd v Strand Utd Adrath Park (J Linehane)

Monday 20th February
(7.30pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League


Castleview v Temple Utd O’Sullivan Park (G Kelly)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.