Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, February 26, 2012

AUL RESULTS

AUL RESULTS FROM WEEKEND COMPLETEAOH Cup 3rd Round: Knockavilla Celtic 1 Killumney Utd 2.
AOH Cup 4th Round: Coachford A 3 Springfield B 0; Lakewood Ath 3
Greenwood A 1; De Courcey Albion 1 Springfield A 4; Glen Celtic A 0 Kinsale 0 (Glen won 5-4 on pens aet).
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: Dunbar Celtic A 1 Waterloo 2 (aet); St John Boscos C 3 Glounthane 4 (aet).
Corinthian’s Cup 3rd Round: Park Utd B 2 St John Boscos A 1.
County Cup 2nd Round: Watergrasshill Utd 3 Corkbeg 1; Rathcoole Rovers B 2
Bweeng 0; Brooklodge Utd 4 Carrigtwohill Utd B 1.
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round: Greenmount Rangers 0 Village Utd 1; Afton
Villa 1 Crescent Ath 3.
Premier League: Macroom v Wilton Utd (off); Leeside 2 Park Utd 2.
Premier A League: Castleview 3 Leeds 0; Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians (off); Kanturk 0 Pearse Celtic 2; Kilreen Celtic 0 Carrigtwohill Utd 2.
AUL 1: Knockraha 1 Cathedral Celtic 2; Leeside 0 Dillons Cross 0; Buttevant 3
Shandon Celtic 1.
AUL 1A: Donoughmore Ath 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2; UCC 1 Glenthorn Celtic 1; Innishvilla 2 Glenvale 0; Millstreet Celtic 2 Richmond 1.
AUL 2: CFC Banteer 3 Rylane Celtic 2; Macroom 3 Ballinhassig 1; City Wanderers 0 Casement Celtic 0; Blackpool Celtic 1 Killowen 1.
AUL 2A: Wilton Utd 0 Hibernians 1; Glanworth Utd 2 Churchvilla 3.
AUL 3: Innishvilla 2 Hibernians 3; Greenwood v Hillington (off); Ballinhassig 1
Parkview Celtic 3; UCC 3 Passage 2.
AUL 3A: Knocknaheeny Celtic 3 Carrigaline Utd 1; Cork Road Celtic v Glen Celtic
(off).
AUL 3B: Buttevant 1 Strand Utd 2; Los Zarcos 2 Kanturk 3.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.