Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, February 19, 2012

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS (COMPLETE)
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round: Castleview 2 Broadford Utd 3; Carrick Utd 0 Coachford A 1.
Corinthian’s Cup 3rd Round: Grangevale v Buttevant A (off).
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round: Fairview v Hillington (off).
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round: Casement Celtic v UCC A (off); Cathedral Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic 1 (Glenthorn won 4-3 on pens aet); Wilton Utd B 1 Glen Celtic A 4.
County Cup 1st Round: Cork Road Celtic 1 Springfield B 2.
County Cup 2nd Round: Macroom B 1 Innishvilla A 2; Carrigaline Utd 1 Hibernians A 0; Richmond 4 Coachford B 1; Knockraha v Killowen (off); St John Boscos A 4 Hibernians B 1; Millstreet Celtic 6 Rathcoole Rovers A 0.
Premier League: Blarney St Ath 4 Kinsale 1; Knockavilla Celtic 2 Leeside 1; Killumney Utd 3 Macroom 0.
Premier A League: Kilreen Celtic v Bohemians (off); Pearse Celtic 2 Carrigtwohill Utd 1; Leeds 0 Blackstone Rovers 1; Springfield 6 Grattan Utd 1.
AUL 1: Watergrasshill Utd 0 Village Utd 1.
AUL 1A: Greenmount Rangers 0 Douglas Hall 1; Glenvale 2 Dunbar Celtic 0.
AUL 2: CFC Banteer 2 Blackpool Celtic 2; Ballincollig 1 Rylane Celtic 2; Ballinhassig 0 De Courcey Albion 2; Ard Na Laoi v Waterloo (off).
AUL 2A: Churchvilla v Corkbeg (off);
AUL 3: Passage 3 Ballinhassig 1; Innishvilla v UCC (off); St John Boscos 3 Afton Villa 1; Parkview Celtic 3 Greenwood B 3.
AUL 3A: Dunbar Celtic 3 Carrigtwohill Utd 3; Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 Glounthane 1.
AUL 3B: Strand Utd 5 Lakewood Ath 1; Rathcoole Rovers 0 Los Zarcos 6; Newmarket v Bweeng (off); Buttevant 1 Kanturk 0.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.