Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 4th February
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)
                               
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Innishvilla                             v              Sprinfield Ramblers            Jack ODonghue Park          (G Kelly)
Ringmahon Rangers           v              Ballincollig                            Ringmahon Park (D Keeler)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths  League 1


Park United                           v              Passage                  Mitchelstown                        (J Linehane)
Mallow                  v              Douglas Hall                         Town Park                            (T McCarthy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford                            v              Lakewood Ath                     Coachford(11am)               (R Fitzgerald)
Bandon                 v              Richmond                             Bandon(11am)                    (D Buckle)
Strand Utd                            v              Youghal                 Ballyanley(11.30am)         (M Moynihan)

Murphy Youths  Cup 1st Round


Knockraha                            v              Everton                  Knockraha                            (R F Murphy)
Leeds                                     v              Kilreen Celtic                        Leeds Park                            (P O’Sullivan)
Douglas Hall B     v              College Corinthians             Moneygourney    (R Fitzgerald)
Fermoy                  v              Carrigaline                            Carrig Park                            (J Sweeney)
Wilton Utd                            v              St. Marys                               Lee Rd                                   (D Buckle)



Sunday 5th February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


St. Mary                                v              Carrigaline Utd     St. Marys Park                     (D Keeler)
Leeds                                     v              Rockmount                          Leeds Park                            (J Sweeney)
Avondale Utd                       v              Springfield Ramblers          Avondale Park                     (J Linehane)

               

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Midleton                                v              Ringmahon                           Knockgriffen                        (R Fitzgerald)
Kilreen Celtic                        v              Macroom                              Ballyphehane Park             (D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Churchvilla                           v              Crosshaven                           Cloyne                                   (T McCarthy)
Greenwood                           v              Buttevant                              Coffeys Field                        (D O’Mahony)
Mallow                  v              College Corinthians B         Mallow                  (M Moynihan)
Everton                  v              Wilton    Utd                         Everton Park                        (M O’Flynn)

Ted Healy Cup 1st Round


Castlebridge Celtic              v              Douglas Hall B     Bridesbridge                          (T McCarthy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup 1st Round


Midleton                                v              Mayfield Utd                        Knockgriffen                        (K Callanan)
Leeds                                     v              Cobh Wanders                     Leeds Park                            (E McNally)
Avondale Utd                       v              Everton                  Avondale Park                     (A Buttimer)
Strand Utd                            v              Youghal Utd                        Ballanley                               (A O’Regan)
College Corinthians             v              Greenwood                           Castletreasure                      (G Stephens)
Ballincollig                            v              Castleview                            Landing Field                       (G Kelly)

Wednesday 8th February

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Buttevant                              v              Kinsale                   Buttevant 7.30                     (D Buckle)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.