Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, January 21, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 28th January
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Ballincollig                     v          Leeds                           Regional Park                (P O’Sullivan)
College Corinthians        v          Kilreen Celtic                 Cstletreasure Park         (J Linehane)
Douglas Hall                  v          Innishvilla                      Moneygourney   (J Sweeney)
Springfield Ramblers      v          Ringmahon Rangers       John Murphy Park          (D Keeler)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Carrigaline Utd   v          Fermoy             Ballea Park                   (J Walsh)
Richmond                      v          Wilton Utd                     Waterfall                       (K Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Park United                   v          St Marys                       Mitchelstown                 (M Moynihan)
Passage                       v          Mallow              Passage                       (R Fitzgerald)
Everton             v          Douglas Hall                  Everton Park                 (T McCarthy)
Riverstown Boys            v          Buttevant                      Eastcliffe                      (D Buckle)

FAI Umbro U17 Cup 4th Round


Avenue Utd                   v          Avondale Utd                 Ennis                            (CDL)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Kinsale             v          Riverstown Boys            Kinsale 11am                (R F Murphy)
Wilton Utd                     v          Crosshaven                   Lee Road 11am (P. O’Sullivan)








Sunday 29th January
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI UmbroU17  Cup 4th Round


Leeds                           v          Crumlin Utd                   Leeds Park                   
(D Keeler, P Murphy, D O’Mahony)
Rockmount                    v          Cherry Orchard  Rockmount Park           
(J Linehane, J Walsh, G. Stephens)
Carrigaline Utd   v          Killarney Celtic  Ballea Park                  
(J Sweeney, P Buckley, D Buckle)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


College Corinthians        v          Springfield Ramblers      Castletreasure               (F. Murphy)
           

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Bandon             v          Castlebridge Celtic         Bandon             (R F Murphy)
Richmond                      v          Macroom                       Waterfall                       (K Morey)
Lakewood Ath                v          Coachford                     Ovens                           (R Fitzgerald)
Midleton                        v          Blarney             Knockgriffen                  (T McCarthy)
Kilreen Celtic                 v          Youghal                        Ballyphehane Park         (M. Moynihan)
Strand Utd                     v          Ringmahon Rgs Ballanley                       (M O’Flaherty)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Douglas Hall                  v          Mallow Utd                    Moneygourney   (B Buckley)
Buttevant                      v          Churchvilla                    Buttevant                      (T. Cotter)
Avondale Utd B v          Everton             Besbourough                 (M. O’Flynn)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier


Ballincollig                     v          Everton             Regional Pk                   (E McNally)
Midleton                        v          College Corinthians        Knockgriffen                  (G Kelly)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Cobh Wanderers            v          Douglas Hall                  Oldchurch Park  (D Klier)
Avondale Utd                 v          Leeds                           Avondale Park               (A Buttimer)
Mayfield Utd                  v          Strand Utd                     Mayfield Park                (K. Callanan)

Monday 30th January
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier


Castleview                    v          Temple Utd                   O’Sullivan Park  (P O’Sullivan)



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.