Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, January 15, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Wednesday 18th January

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Buttevant v Crosshaven Buttevant 7.30pm (R. F. Murphy)

Saturday 21st January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 4th Round

Ballincollig v Passage Ballincollig (J. Sweeney)
Innshvilla v Ringmahon Rgs Innshannon (A. Mylod)
Mallow Utd v Leeds Town Park (P. O’Sullivan)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Springfield Ramblers v Kilreen Celtic Cobh (J. Linehane)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1


Fermoy v Knockraha Carrig Park 11am (R. F. Murphy)

Carrigaline Utd v Richmond Ballea Park (K. Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Eveton v St Marys Everton Park (R. Fitzgerald)
Park Utd v Riverstown Mitchelstown (D. Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Macroom v Youghal Utd Macroom 11.30am (T. McCarthy)

Blarney Utd v Kilreen Celtic O’Shea Park 5.30pm (D. Keeler)




Sunday 22nd January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


Avondale Utd v Rockmount Avondale Park (J. Linehane)

Castleview v Leeds O’Sullivan Park (A. Mylod)
Carrigaline Utd v College Corinthians Ballea Park (J. Sweeney)
Springfield Ramblers v St Marys Cobh (J. Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford v Castlebridge Celtic The Glebe (D. Buckle)

Bandon v Ringmahon Rgs Town Park (R. F. Murphy)
Richmond v Lakewood Ath Waterfall (M. Moynihan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Avondale Utd B v Carrigaline Utd B Bessboro (R. Fitzgerald)

Greenwood v Everton Coffeys Field (M. Moynihan)
Wilton Utd v Mallow Utd Lee Road (M. O’Flynn)
College Cors B v Douglas Hall Corinthians Park (T. McCarthy)
Churchvilla v Kinsale Cloyne (K. Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Greenwod v Temple Utd Alsa Park (K. Callanan)
Midleton v Castleview Knockgriffin (G. Kelly)
College Corinthians v Ballincollig Corinthians Park (A. Buttimer)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1

Cobh Wanderers v Blarney Utd Oldchurch Park (A. O’Regan)
Leeds v Strand Utd Leeds Park (D. Keeler)
Mayfield Utd v Douglas Hall Mayfield Park (E. McNally)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.