Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, January 06, 2012

Youth fixtures

YOUTH FIXTURES



Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Monday 9th January

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Castleview                   v          Carrigaline Utd            O’Sullivan Park 7.30   (J. Linehane)

Saturday 14th January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

Passage                        v          Corbally                       Passage
                                                (D. Keeler, J. Walsh, M. Moynihan)
Innshvilla                     v          Cahir Park                    Jake O’Donoghue Park
                                                (J. Linehane, A. Mylod, D. Buckle)
Abbeyfeale Utd           v          Riverstown                  Abbeyfeale                  (LDL)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

College Corinthians     v          Springfield Ramblers   Corinthians Park          (J. Sweeney)
Kilreen Celtic               v          Douglas Hall                Kilreen Park                 (P. O’Sullivan)
           

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1


Kanturk                       v          Carrigaline Utd            Kanturk                       (R. F. Murphy)
Fermoy                        v          Richmond                    Carrig Park                   (K. Morey)
Knockraha                   v          Wilton Utd                   Knockraha                   (R. Fitzgerald)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Mallow Utd                  v          St Marys                      Town Park                   (T. McCarthy)

Park Utd                      v          Everton                        Mitchelstown               (A. Buttimer)
Riverstown                  v          Buttevant                     Eastcliffe                     (M. O’Flynn)

 





Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Macroom                     v          Bandon                        Macroom 11am           (P. O’Sullivan)
Castlebridge Celtic       v          Kilreen Celtic               Castlelyons 11am        (G. Kelly)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Kinsale                        v          Riverstown                  Kinsale 11am               (E. McNally)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Greenwood                  v          Castleview                   Alsa Park                     (E. McNally)

Sunday 15th January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

 

Waterford Bohemians  v          Ringmahon Rgs           Waterford                    (WL)

Fairview Rangers         v          Leeds                           Limerick                      (LDLC)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


Avondale Utd              v          College Corinthians     Avondale Park             (A. Mylod)

Castleview                   v          Carrigaline Utd            O’Sullivan Park           (J. Linehane)
Springfield Ramblers   v          Rockmount                  Cobh                            (J. Sweeney)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Lakewood Ath             v          Strand Utd                   Ovens                          (R. F. Murphy)
Coachford                   v          Richmond                    The Glebe                    (R. Fitzgerald)
Youghal Utd                v          Midleton                      Adrath Park                 (T. McCarthy)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Crosshaven                  v          Avondale Utd B           Camden                       (K. Morey)
Douglas Hall                v          Churchvilla                  Moneugourney            (D. Buckle)
Mallow Utd                  v          College Cor. B Town Park                   (J. Walsh)
Everton                        v          Wilton Utd                   Everton Park                (M. Moynihan)
Carrigaline Utt B          v          Greenwood                  Ballea Park                  (P. Buckley)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Carrigaline Utd            v          Everton                        Ballea Park                  (K. Callanan)
College Corinthians     v          Temple Utd                  Corinthians Park          (G. Kelly)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1

Leeds                           v          Douglas Hall                Leeds Park                   (D. Keeler)
Mayfield Utd               v          Avondale Utd              Mayfield Park              (D. Klier)
Blarney Utd                 v          Strand Utd                   O’Shea Park 3pm         (M. O’Flynn)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.