Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, January 26, 2012

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESSaturday 4th February Ko. 2.00pm unless otherwise StatedAOH Cup 4th Round
Cathedral Celtic v Park Utd A, Fairfield, M.O’Farrell
Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, C.Long
Hibernians A v Killowen, Shanbally, D.Donovan
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo v Dunbar Celtic A, Grenagh Sports Field, S.Barry
County Cup 1st Round
Ballincollig v Innishvilla B, Regional Pk, J.Harte
Premier League
Macroom v Kinsale, Murray Field, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians, Monard, J.Lyne
Carrigtwohill Utd v Leeds, Ballyadam Pk, L.Buckley
Kanturk v Castleview, Kanturk, A.O’ Connell
AUL 1
Knockraha v Buttevant, Pigeon Hill, F.O’Neill
Watergrasshill v Dillons Cross, Skehanagh, T.Callanan
AUL 1A
Innisvilla v Richmond, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, B.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic v Millstreet Celtic, St Aidens Community School, A.McDonagh
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Ard Na Laoi, Banteer Sports Field, T.McDonagh
Casement Celtic v Macroom, Casement Pk, E.Mullins
Rylane Celtic v Ballinhassig, Rylane, M.O’Connor
AUL2A
Churchvilla v Brooklodge Utd, Kilmoy, Cloyne, G.Duffy
AUL 3B
Bweeng v Strand Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Sullivan
Coachford v Rathcoole Rovers, Carrigadrohid, M.Troysi
Sunday 5th February Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedAOH Cup 4th Round
Springfield A v De Courcey Albion, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lyne
Springfield B v Coachford A, Pat O’Brien Pk, 2.00pm, S.Barry
Greenwood A v Lakewood Ath, ALSA Pk, T.Tully
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Glen Celtic A v Leeview Ath, Glen Pk, C.Long
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Glounthane v St John Boscos C, Glenmore Pk, 2.00pm, T.Kelleher
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, Killeady, G.Stephens
Wilton Utd v Knockavilla Celtic, Lee Road, L.Buckley
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Fairview, Monard, T.Callanan
AUL 1A
Glenvale v Rathcoole Rovers, Regional Pk, A.O’Connell
Grangevale v Greenmount Rangers, Grangevale Pk, M.O’Farrell
AUL 2
City Wanderers v Blackpool Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, J.Harte
AUL 2A
Glanworth Utd v Corkbeg, Glanworth, T.Kelleher

AUL 3
Hibernians v Ballinhassig, Shanbally, B.Dowling
Hillington v Parkview Celtic, Hillington Pk, G.Duffy
Passage v Afton Villa, Rockenham, E.Mullins
AUL3 A
Dunbar Celtic v Cork Road Celtic, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, A.McDonagh
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, M.Troysi
St John Boscos v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Water Rock Pk, D.Donovan
AUL 3B
Buttevant v Los Zarcos, Buttevant, M.O’Connor
Kanturk v Newmarket, Kanturk, B.Buckley

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.