Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, January 08, 2012

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND:
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round: Greenmount Rangers 1 Castleview 3; Fairview 0 Kinsale 1.
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round: Springfield A 1 Killumney Utd 2 (aet).
AOH Cup 3rd Round: Grangevale 2 Richmond 1.
Saxone Cup Semi Finals: Central Rovers 1 Ballinhassig A 1 (Ballinhassig won 3-1 on pens aet); Hibernians A 0 Brooklodge Utd 2.
Presidents Cup Quarter Final: Coachford B 2 Knocknaheeny Celtic 3; Hillington 2 Carrigtwohill Utd B 0; Newmarket 2 Strand Utd 2 (Strand won 5-4 on pens aet); Innishvilla B 2 Cork Road Celtic 3.
St Michaels Cup Quarter Finals: Glen Celtic A 3 Innishvilla A 2 (aet); Glenvale 2 Knockraha 4.
Corinthian’s Cup 1st Round: Churchvilla v Glounthane (off) Shandon Celtic 3 Glen Celtic B 5 (aet).
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round: St John Boscos A 4 Parkview Celtic 1; Dunbar Celtic A v Waterloo (off); Rathcoole Rovers B 0 Macroom B 3.
Premier League: Blarney St Ath 2 Macroom 1; Park Utd 1 Wilton Utd 0; Knockavilla Celtic 2 Greenwood 0; Leeside 1 Coachford 2.
Premier A League: Carrigtwohill Utd 1 Kilreen Celtic 1; Kanturk 5 Blackstone Rovers 1; Bohemians 1 Grattan Utd 3; Pearse Celtic 2 Leeds 1;
AUL 1: Watergrasshill Utd 1 Leeside B 3; Buttevant 1 Cathedral Celtic 2.
AUL 1A: UCC 1 Douglas Hall 2; Donoughmore Ath 2 Glenthorn Celtic 4; Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers (off).
AUL 2: Killowen v Casement Celtic (off); De Courcey Albion 3 CFC Banteer 2; Blackpool Celtic 1 Rylane Celtic 4; City Wanderers 2 Ard Na Laoi 1.
AUL 2A: Wilton Utd 3 Corkbeg 1; Leeview Ath 0 Springfield B 3.
AUL 3: Greenwood v Ballinhassig (off); Passage 2 St John Boscos 3; UCC 1 Hibernians 6.
AUL 3A: Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos (off).
AUL 3B: Buttevant 1 Bweeng 2; Kanturk 2 Los Zarcos 1.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.