Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Wednesday, December 07, 2011

Youth Fixtures


Saturday 10th December(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)
FAI Umbro Youth Cup 3rd Round
St Marys v Leeds St Marys Park (D. Keeler)
Everton v Mallow Utd Everton Park (J. Linehan)
Ballincollig v Buttevant Regional Park (P. O’Sullivan)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League Premier
Kilreen Celtic v College Cors Kilreen Park (A. Mylod)Ringmahon Rgs v Douglas Hall Ringmahon Park (G. Kelly)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Passage v Park Utd Passage (K. Callanan)
Douglas Hall v Riverstown Moneygourney (K. Morey)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A
Richmond v Carrigaline Utd Waterfall 10.45 (T. McCarthy)
Knockavilla v Kanturk Knockavilla (E. McNally)Fermoy v Wilton Utd Carrig Park (A. Buttimer)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Riverstown v Carrigaline Utd B Eastcliffe 10.45 (R. Fitzgerald)
Wilton Utd v Avondale Utd B Lee Road 10.45 (J. Sweeney)
Sunday 11th December(2pm Kick-Off)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier
Avondale Utd v Castleview Beaumont (F. Murphy)
Rockmount v College Cors Rockmount Park (A. Mylod)
St Marys v Carrigaline Utd St Marys Park (J. Sweeney)
Springfield Ramblers v Leeds Cobh (J. Linehan)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Strand Utd v Bandon Ballyanely (P. Murphy)
Kilreen Celtic v Richmond Ballyphehane Park (P. Buckley)Midleton v Lakewood Ath Knockgriffin (K. Morey)Ringmahon Rgs v Coachford Ringmahon Park (M. O’Flynn)
Blarney Utd v Macroom O’Shea Park (M. O’Flahety)
Youghal Utd v Castlebridge Utd Adrath Park (D. Deady)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall v Mallow Utd Moneygourney (R. Fitzgerald)
Kinsale v Everton Kinsale (T. McCarthy)Churchvilla v Crosshaven Cloyne (M. Moynihan)
College Cors B v Buttevant Corinthians Park (R F Murphy)
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Temple Utd v Ballincollig Temple Park (E. McNally)
Greenwood v Midleton Alsha Park (K. Callanan)
Everton v College Cors Everton Park (G. Kelly)
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1
Leeds v Douglas Hall Leeds Park (S. O’Connell)
Strand Utd v Cobh Wanderers Ballyanely (D. Buckle)
Avondale Utd v Blarney Utd Avondale Utd (A. Buttimer)
Monday 12th December
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League 
Castleview v Carrigaline Utd O’Sullivan Park 7.30 (J. Linehan)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.