Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, December 15, 2011

Youth fixtures (amended!!!)


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Monday 26th December
(11am Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Castleview                    v          Rockmount                   O’Sullivan                     (D Keeler)
Carrigaline Utd  v          Avondale                      Ballea Park                   (A Mylod)
St. Marys                      v          Leeds                           St Marys Park               (P OSullivan)
Springfield Ramblers     v          College Corinthians       John Murphy Park         (J Linehane)
           

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Bandon            v          Coachford                    Bandon             (P Buckley)
Richmond                     v          Lakewood                     Waterfall                       (R F Murphy)
Ringmahon Rangers      v          Youghal                        Ringmahon Park            (T McCarthy)
Midleton                       v          Castlebridge Celtic        Knockgriffen                 (M Moynihan)
Kilreen Celtic                 v          Macroom                      Ballyphehane Park         (K Morey)
Strand Utd                    v          Blarney             Ballyanley                     (R Fitzgerald)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Avondale Utd B             v          Buttevant                      Bessborough                (D Buckle)
Greenwood                   v          Crosshaven                   Coffeys Field                (K Callanan)
Wilton Utd                     v          Carrigaline Utd B           Lee Road                      (G Kelly)
College Corinthians B    v          Everton             Castletreasure               (E McNally)
Churchvilla                    v          Mallow              Cloyne              (J Walsh)
Riverstown Boys           v          Douglas Hall                 Riverstown                    (M O Flynn)








Tuesday 27th December
(2pm Kick-Off)

Munster Youths Cup 3rd Round


Ringmahon Rangers      v          College Corinthians       Ringmahon Pkark          (J Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Park Utd                       V          Mallow              Michlestown                  (J Linehane)

Monday 2nd January
(11am Kick-Off unless stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Everton                         v          St Marys                       Everton Park 2pm         (D Buckle)
Mallow Utd                    v          Buttevant                      Mallow 2pm                  (J Sweeney)
Park Utd                       v          Riverstown                    Michlestown 2pm          (A. Buttimer)
Passage                       v          Douglas Hall                 Passage 2pm                (D Keeler)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier



Carrigaline Utd  v          Springfield Ramblers     Ballea Park                   (J Sweeney)
College Corinthiins        v          Castleview                    Castletreasure               (A Mylod)
Leeds                           v          Avondale Utd                Leeds Park                   (D Keeler)
Rockmount                   v          St Marys                       Rockmount Pkark          (J Linehane)
                       

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League

 

Richmond                     v          Strand Utd                    Waterfall                       (T McCarthy)
Lakewood Ath               v          Bandon             Ovens                           (R Fitzgerald)
Coachford                    v          Kilreen Celtic                 Coachford                    (M Moynihan)
Macroom                      v          Midleton                       Macroom                      (K Morey)
Castlebridge Celtic        v          Ringmahon Rangers      Bridesbridge                 (G Kelly)
Youghal Utd                  v          Blarney Utd                   Adrath Park                   (RF Murphy)

 Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Kinsale             v          Douglas Hall                 Kinsale             (K Callanan)
Riverstown Boys           v          Mallow              East Clff                       (E McNally)
Churchvilla                    v          Everton             Cloyne                          (J O’Reilly)
College Corinthians       v          Carrigaline Utd B           Castletreasure               (P Buckley)
Wilton   Utd                   v          Crosshaven                   Lee Road                      (M O’Flynn)
Greenwood                   v          Buttevant                      Coffeys Field                (D O’Mahony)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.