Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, December 29, 2011

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 7th January Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Greenmount Rangers v Castleview, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens
Fairview v Kinsale, Monard, J.Lyne
Saxone Cup Semi Finals
Central Rovers v Ballinhassig A, O’Sulivan Pk, S.Barry
Hibernians A v Brooklodge Utd, Shanbally, D.Donovan
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Coachford B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Carrigadrohid, C.Long
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Churchvilla v Glounthane, Kilmoy, Cloyne, B.Buckley
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
St Johns Boscos A v Parkview Celtic, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins
Dunbar Celtic A v Waterloo, Murphys Farm, G.Duffy
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Macroom, Monard, L.Buckley
Park Utd v Wilton Utd, Brigowen, T.Murphy
Knockavilla Celtic v Greenwood, Knockavilla, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, T.Tully
Kanturk v Blackstone Rovers, Kanturk, A.O’Connell
Bohemians v Grattan Utd, Fairfield, M.O’Farrell
Pearse Celtic v Leeds, CIT Bishopstown, T.Callanan
AUL 1
Watergrasshill Utd v Leeside, Shehenagh, D.Daly
AUL 1A
UCC v Douglas Hall, The Farm, A,McDonagh
Donoughmore Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Donoughmore, F.O’Neill
AUL 2
Killowen v Casement Celtic, Killowen, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3
Greenwood v Ballihassig, Alsa Pk, J.Harte
AUL 3B
Buttevant v Bweeng, Buttevant, T.Kelleher
Sunday 8th January Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedMunster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Springfield A v Killumney Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lyne
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Grangevale v Richmond, Grangevale Pk, L.Buckley
St Michaels Cup Quarter Finals
Glen Celtic A v Innishvilla A , Glen Pk, T.Callanan
Glenvale v Knockraha, Regional Pk, Ray Murphy
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Hillington v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Hillington Pk, Tony Murphy
Newmarket v Strand Utd, Banteer Sports Field, 2.00pm, D.Donovan
Innishvilla B v Cork Road Celtic, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, F. O’Neill
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Shandon Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Pophams Field, M.O’Farrell
Corinthains Cup 2nd Round
Rathcoole Rovers B v Macroom B, Rathcoole, M.Troysi
Premier League
Leeside v Coachford, Little Island, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, A.O.Connell
AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Town Pk, T.Tully
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v CFC Banteer, Eliy Lily, B.Dowling
Blackpool Celtic v Rylane Celtic, St Aidens Community School, J.O’Reilly
City Wanderers v Ard Na Laoi, CIT Bishopstown, E.Mullins
AUL 2A
Wilton Utd v Corkbeg, Lee Road, S.Madine
Leeview Ath v Springfield, Pfizer Pk, M.O’Connor
AUL 3
Passage v St John Boscos, Rockenham, T.McDonagh
UCC v Hibernians, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3A
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, T.Kelleher
AUL 3B
Kanturk v Los Zarcos, Kanturk, P.O’Sullivan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.