Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, December 01, 2011

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESFriday 9th December Ko. 7.30 pmMossie Linnane League Cup Final
Castleview v Wilton Utd, Turners Cross, T.Murphy,S.Barry, G.Duffy
Saturday 10th December Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise StatedFAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Moyross FC v Kinsale, Moyross, Provisional
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Kinsale v Ballincollig, Madden Pk, Provisional, T.Murphy
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Knockraha v Glenvale, Pigeon Hill, A.O’Connell
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Casement Celtic v Central Rovers, Casement Pk, M.O’Farrell
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Afton Villa v Grangevale, Killeady, P.O’Sullivan
CFC Banteer v Buttevant A, Banteer Sports Field, D.Donovan
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla B v Hibernians B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.Barry
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Leeside, Monard, L.Buckley
Macroom v Killumney Utd, Murray Field, J.Lyne
Park Utd v Greenwood , Brigowen, T.Tully
Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Leeds, O’Neill Pk, T. Callanan
Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, Ray Murphy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Kanturk, Ballyadam Pk, C.Long
AUL 1
Leeside v Crescent Ath, Little Island, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Rathcoole, B.Buckley
Donoughmore Ath v UCC, Donoughmore, D.Daly
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Waterloo, Regional Pk, T.Murphy, Provisional
Killowen v City Wanderers, Killowen, J.Harte
Macroom v De Courcey Albion, Town Pk, A.McDonagh
Blackpool Celtic v Ballinhassig, St Aidens Community School, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2A
St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins
Hibernians v Leeview Ath, Shanbally, P.O’Reilly
AUL3A
Cork Road Celtic v Glen Celtic, St Colemans Community College, Fermoy, M.O’Connor
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Park Utd, Kilmore Road, T.Kelleher
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Strand Utd, Station Rd, Millstreet, M.Troysi
Sunday 11th December Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedFAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Glen Celtic A v Wicklow Rovers, Glen Pk, 2.00pm, J.Lyne,L.Buckley,T.Murphy
Bansha Celtic v Knockavilla Celtic, Bansha, 2.00pm TDSL
Athenry FC v Fairview, Athenry, 2.00pm GL
Ballymun Utd v Springfield, Ballymun, 2.00pm DAUL
Broadford Utd v Innishvilla A, Braodford, 2.00pm DL
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Coachford A v Hillington, The Glebe, C.Long
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Dillons Cross Ath v Village Utd, Silverheights Pk, R.Murphy
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Brooklodge Utd v Corkbeg, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, 2.00pm, B.Buckley
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Passage v Richmond, Rockenham, S.Madine
Premier A League
Bohemians v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, T.Callanan
AUL 1
Shandon Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Pophams Field, M.O’Farrell
AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Town Pk, T.Tully
Douglas Hall v Glenthorn Celtic, Moneygourney, A.O’Connell
AUL 2
Ard Na Laoi v Rylane Celtic, Leemount, D.Daly
AUL 2A
Wilton Utd v Glanworth Utd, Lee Rd, B.Dowling
AUL 3
St John Boscos v Greenwood, Waterrock Pk, 2.00pm ,D.Donovan
UCC v Ballinhassig, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3A
Glounthane v Carrigaline Utd, Glenmore Pk, 2.00pm, F.O’Neill
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, M.Troysi
AUL 3B
Newmarket v Rathcoole Rovers, Banteer Sports Field, 2.00pm , T.Kelleher.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.