Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, December 08, 2011

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 16th December Ko. 7.30 pm
AUL 1
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, T.Murphy
Douglas Hall v Rathcoole Rovers, Moneygourney, J.Lyne
Saturday 17th December Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated.
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Kinsale v Fairview, Madden Pk, G.Stephens
Castleview v Greenmount Rangers, O’Sullivan Pk, T.Callanan
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Glen Celtic B v Shandon Celtic, Glen Pk, S.Barry
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Coachford, Monard, J.Lyne Provisional
Park Utd v Leeside, Brigown, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, L.Buckley
Kilreen Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Murphys Farm, A.O’Connell
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, CIT Bishopstown, T.Murphy
AUL 1
Leeside v Village Utd, Little Island, M.O’Farrell
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Murphys Farm, T.Tully
Glenthorn Celtic v Richmond, St Aidens Community School, C.Long
AUL 2
Killowen v Blackpool Celtic, Killowen, B.Buckley
Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, D.Daly
Rylane Celtic v Ballincollig, Rylane, D.Donovan
Waterloo v Ard Na Laoi, Grenagh Sports Field, A.McDonagh
CFC Banteer v City Wanderers, Banteer Sports Field, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Wilton Utd, Whitegate, E.Mullins
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Water rock Pk, F.O’Neill
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Hibernians, Gortnaglough, P.O’Reilly
AUL 3A
Cork Road Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, St Colemans Community College, Fermoy, T.McDonagh
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Buttevant, Station Rd, Millstreet, T.Kelleher
Strand Utd v Coachford, Ballyanley, M.Troysi
Sunday 18th December Ko. 10.45 am Unless Other wise stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Bansha v Coachford A / Knockavilla Celtic, Bansha 2.00pm, TSDL
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Killumney Utd v Springfield, Killeady, J.Lyne
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Glen Celtic A v Casement Celtic, Glen Pk, G.Stephens
Premier League
Greenwood v Macroom, Alsa Pk, L.Buckley
Wilton Utd v Knockavilla Celtic, Lee Rd, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Leeds v Carrigtwohill Utd, Leeds Pk, T.Callanan
AUL 1
Dillon Cross v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, T.Murphy
Crescent Ath v Watergrasshill, Monard, A.O’Connell
AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Glenvale, Town Park, M.O’Farrell
Grangevale v UCC, Grangevale Pk, T.Tully
AUL 2A
Glanworth Utd v Springfield, Glanworth, G.Duffy
Brooklodge Utd v Hibernians, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, 2.00pm, S.Barry
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Parkview Celtic, Killeady, S.Madine,
Passage v Innishvilla, Rockenham, J.Harte
UCC v Greenwood, The Farm, 2.00pm, B.Buckley
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill v St John Boscos, Ballyadam Pk, M.O’Connor
Dunbar Celtic v Park Utd , Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Reilly
Glounthane v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glenmore PK, 2.00pm, D.Donovan
AUL 3B
Newmarket v Lakewood Ath, Banteer Sports Field, 2.00pm, T.Kelleher
Rathcoole Rovers v Kanturk, Rathcoole, C.Long
Happy Christmas To All Clubs, Managers and Players. Enjoy the Christmas break.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.