Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, December 11, 2011

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND:
Mossie Linnane League Cup Final: Castleview 1 Wilton Utd 4.
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round: Moyross FC 1 Kinsale 1 (Kinsale won 4-3 on pens aet); Athenry FC 1 Fairview 1 (Athenry won 5-4 on pens aet); Glen Celtic A 1 Wicklow Rovers 1 (Wicklow won 7-6 on pens aet); Ballymun Utd 2 Springfield A 0; Broadford Utd 4 Innishvilla A 1.
AOH Cup 3rd Round: Coachford A 1 Hillington 0.
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final: Knockraha v Glenvale (off); Dillons Cross Ath 2 Village Utd 2 (Village won 3-2 on pens aet).
Saxone Cup Quarter Final: Casement Celtic 1 Central Rovers 1 (Central won 3-2 on pens aet); Brooklodge Utd 6 Corkbeg 3.
Corinthians Cup 1st Round: Passage v Richmond (off)
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: Afton Villa 2 Grangevale 2 (Grangevale won 4-3 on pens aet); CFC Banteer 2 Buttevant A 3.
Presidents Cup 2nd Round: Innishvilla B 4 Hibernians B 2.
Premier League: Blarney St Ath 0 Leeside 1; Macroom 0 Killumney Utd 2; Park Utd 1 Greenwood 0.
Premier A League: Grattan Utd 0 Leeds 6; Pearse Celtic 4 Kilreen Celtic 2; Carrigtwohill Utd 4 Kanturk 2; Bohemians 0 Blackstone Rovers 1.
AUL 1: Leeside 1 Crescent Ath 3; Shandon Celtic v Cathedral Celtic (off).
AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers 4 Dunbar Celtic 1; Donoughmore Ath 1 UCC 1; Millstreet Celtic v Greenmount Rangers (off); Douglas Hall v Glenthorn Celtic (off).
AUL 2: Ballincollig 3 Waterloo 0; Killowen 5 City Wanderers 2; Macroom v De Courcey Albion (off); Blackpool Celtic 1 Ballinhassig 4; Ard Na Laoi 1 Rylane Celtic 2.
AUL 2A: St John Boscos v Churchvilla (off); Hibernians v Leeview Ath (off); Wilton Utd 1 Glanworth Utd 1.
AUL 3: St John Boscos v Greenwood (off); UCC 2 Ballinhassig 4.
AUL3A: Cork Road Celtic v Glen Celtic (off); Knocknaheeny Celtic 1 Park Utd 2; Glounthane v Carrigaline Utd (off); Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos (off).
AUL 3B: Los Zarcos v Strand Utd (off); Newmarket v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.