Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, November 28, 2011

Youth Tables, Youth Results

U17 TABLES
U18 TABLES
U19 TABLES

Friday, November 25
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Buttevant 3 Everton 1.
Saturday, November 26
FAI Umbro Youths Inter-League Cup: Limerick Desmond League 0 Cork Youth Leagues 0. Lucozade Sport Munster Youths Cup third round: Mallow United 2 Riverstown 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Kilreen Celtic 5 Innishvilla 5, Douglas Hall 2 Ballincollig 3.    
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Kanturk 2 Wilton United 3, Fermoy 4 Carrigaline United 0, Knockraha 2 Richmond 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: St Mary’s 1 Passage 2, Douglas Hall 1 Park United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Macroom 1 Midleton 8.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kinsale 3 Crosshaven 4, Riverstown 6 Buttevant 3.
Sunday, November 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: St Mary’s 2 Castleview 6, Leeds 2 College Corinthians 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ringmahon Rangers 2 Strand United 1, Richmond 1 Castlebridge Celtic 2, Bandon 0 Youghal United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Mallow United 3 Everton 3, Douglas Hall 0 Carrigaline United B 3, Churchvilla 2 Avondale United B 3, College Corinthians 3 Greenwood 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Carrigaline United 1 Ballincollig 7, College Corinthians 1 Castleview 1, Midleton 4 Temple United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Leeds 5 Cobh Wanderers 0, Mayfield United 1 Blarney United 5, Avondale United 3 Strand United 2.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.