Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 25th November
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Buttevant                    v          Everton                       Buttevant                    (J Walsh)

Saturday 26th November
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)

 

FAI Umbro Youths Inter-League


Limerick Desmond League     v          Cork Youth Leagues   Asketon           (LDL)

Munster Youths Cup 3rd Round

Mallow Utd                v          Riverstown                  Town Park                   (J Linehane)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Kilreen Celtic              v          Innishvilla                   Murphys Farm             (P O’Sullivan)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Kanturk                       v          Wilton                         Kanturk                       (A Mylod)
Fermoy                        v          Carrigaline                   Carrig Park                  (D Keeler)
Glouthanune               v          Richmond                   Glouthaune                 (J Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

St. Marys                     v          Passage                        St Marys Park             (E McNally)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Macroom                     v          Midleton                     Macroom 10.45           (R F Murphy)
                       

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Kinsale                        v          Crosshaven                  Kinsale 10.45              (J Walsh)
Riverstown                  v          Buttevant                    Riverstown 10.45        (M Moynihan)

Sunday 27th November
(2pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


St Marys                      v          Castleview                  St. Marys Park                        (D Keeler)
Rockmount                 v          Carrigaline Utd           Rockmount Park         (J Walsh)
Leeds                          v          College Corinthians    Leeds Park                  (A Mylod)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford                   v          Lakewood Ath                        Coachford                   (J Sweeney)
Ringmahon Rangers    v          Strand Utd                  Ringmahon Park         (J Linehane)
Richmond                   v          Castlebridge Celtic     Waterfall                     (K Morey)
Bandon                       v          Youghal Utd               Town Park                   (T McCarthy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Mallow                        v          Everton                       Mallow                        (T Goggin)
Douglas Hall               v          Carrigaline Utd B       Moneygourney            (R F Murphy)
Churchvilla                  v          Avondale Utd B         Cloyne                         (D Buckle)
College Corinthians    v          Greenwood                Castletreasure              (M O’Flynn)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

 

Carrigaline                   v          Ballincollig                  Ballea Park                  (G Kelly)

College Corinthains    v          Castleview                  Castletreasure              (A Kelly)

Greenwood                 v          Everton                       Alsa Park                     (E McNally)
Midleton                     v          Temple Utd                 Knockgriffen              (K Callanan)
Ringmahon Rangers    v          Youghal Utd               Ringmahon Park         (A Buttimer)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Leeds                          v          Cobh Wanderers         Leeds Park                  (P Buckley)
Mayfield Utd              v          Blarney Utd                Mayfield Park             (J Lyne)
Avondale Utd                         v          Strand Utd                  Avondale Park                        (G Stephens)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.