Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, November 12, 2011

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 19th November
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Sringfield Ramblers    v          Kilreen Celtic              John Murphy Park       (J Sweeney)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Knockraha                   v          Glouthanune               Knockraha                   (K Morey)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Douglas Halll              v          Park Utd                     Moneygourney            (K Callanan)
Everton                       v          St Marys                      Everton Park               (M Moynihan)

Munster Youths Cup 3rd Round

College Corinthians    v          Ringmahon Rangers    Castletreasure              (D Keeler)
Riverstown                  v          Mallow                        Eastcliff                      (A Mylod)
Douglas Hall               v          Passage                        Moneygourney            (P OSullivan)
Fermoy                        v          Innishvilla                   Carrig Park                  (J Walsh)
Skibbereen                  v          Leeds                          Skibbereen                  (WCL)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Macroom                     v          Youghal Utd               Macroom(10.45)         (R F Murphy)
Coachford                   v          Blarney Utd                Coachford(10.45)       (D Klier)







Sunday 20th November
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


Sprinfield Ramblers    v          Avondale Utd             J Murphy Park             (J Linehane)
Carrigaline Utd           v          Leeds                          Ballea Park                  (J Walsh)
Castleview                  v          Rockmount                 O’Sullivan Park           (A Mylod)
Avondale Utd             v          St Marys                      Avondale Park                        (J Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Strand Utd                  v          Casltebridge Celtic     Ballanley                     (T Goggin)
Lakewood Ath                        v          Ringmahon                  Ovens                          (D Buckle)
Richmond                   v          Midleton                     Waterfall                     (M Moynihan)
Bandon                       v          Kilreen Celtic              Bandon                       (D O’Mahony)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Avondale Utd B         v          College Cors B            Avondale Park                        (A. O’Regan)
Crosshaven                  v          Riverstown                  Camden                       (T Mazur)
Carrigaline Utd B       v          Kinsale                        Ballea Park                  (T McCarthy)
Everton                       v          Douglas Hall              Everton Park               (K Morey)
Greenwood FC           v          Wilton Utd                  Coffeys Field              (M O’Flynn)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

 

Youghal                      v          Midleton                     Adrath Park                (K Callanan)

Temple Utd                 v          Greenwood                 Temple Park                (G Kelly)

Everton                       v          College Corinthians    Everton Park               (E McNally)
Ballincollig                  v          Ringmahon Rgs          Ballincollig                  (A Buttimer)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Cobh Wanderers         v          Douglas Hall               Oldchurch Park           (D Klier)
Leeds                          v          Avondale Utd             Leeds Park                  (F. Murphy)
Mayfield Utd              v          Strand Utd                  Mayfield Park             (J O’Reilly)





Monday 21st November


Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

Castleview                  v          Carrigaline Utd           O’Sullivan Park           (P O’Sullivan)

Wednesday 23rd November

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Buttevant                    v          Churchvilla                  Buttevant                    (J Linehan)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.