Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, November 05, 2011

Youth fixtures




Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 12th November
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)
                       
FAI Umbro Youths Cup 2nd Round

Buttevant                    v          College Corinthians    Buttevant                    (A Mylod)
Ringmahon Rangers    v          Kilreen Celtic              Ringmahon Park         (J Linehane)

FAI Umbro Under 17 Cup 2nd Round

Rockmount                 v          Lakewood Ath                        Rockmount Pk            10.45  (D. Keeler)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Crosshaven                  v          Everton                       Crosshaven 10.45        (P. O’Sullivan)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Leeds                          v          Ballincollig                  Leeds Park                  (J Sweeney)
Innishvilla                   v          Douglas Hall               J O’Donoghue Park    (D Keeler)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Carrigaline Utd           v          Kanturk                       Ballea Park (7pm)       (J Walsh)
Richmond                   v          Fermoy                        Waterfall                     (T McCarthy)
Wilton Utd                  v          Knockraha                   Lee Road (10.45)        (R F Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Douglas Hall               v          Mallow Utd                Moneygourney            (R Fitzgerald)
Passage                        v          Park Utd                     Passage                        (M Moynihan)





Sunday 13th November
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)

FAI Umbro Under 17 Cup 2nd Round

Leeds                          v          St. Marys                     Leeds Pk                     (A Mylod)
College Corinthians    v          Carrigaline Utd           Castletreasure              (K Morey)
Coachford                   v          Avondale Utd             Coachford                   (T Goggin)
Bandon                       v          Ringmahon Rgs          Bandon                       (TmcCarthy)
Riverstown                  v          Castleview                  Eastcliff                      (D Keeler)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Youghal                      Ballyphehane Park      (J Sweeney)    

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Castlebridge Celtic     v          Midleton                     Bridesbridge               (R Fitzgerald)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Greenwood                 v          Churchvilla                  Coffeys Field              (D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

 

Youghal Utd               v          Castleview                  Adrath Park                (G Kelly)

Everton                       v          Ringmahon                  Everton Park               (E McNally)

Ballincollig                  v          College Corinthians    Ballincollig                  (K Callanan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Blarney Utd                v          Leeds                          O’Shea Park                (F Murphy)
Cobh Wanderers         v          Blarney FC                  Oldchurch Park           (J Linehane)
Avondale Utd             v          Mayfield Utd              Avondale Park                        (A Buttimer)
Douglas Hall               v          Strand Utd                  Moneygourney            (J Walsh)

Wednesday 16th November

FAI Umbro Under 17 Cup 2nd Round

Buttevant                    v          Kinsale                        Buttevant 7.30                        (K Morey)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.