Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 03, 2011

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Thursday 10th November Ko. 7.30 pm
Castleview v Grattan Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, J.Lyne
Saturday 12th November Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise StatedKeanes Jewellers MFA Champions Trophy Semi Final.
Kinsale v Killarney Celtic, Turners Cross, 7.30pm. MFA
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Kanturk A v Greenmount Rangers, Kanturk, L.Buckley
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Casement Celtic v Kireen Celtic, Casement Pk, T.Callanan
Blackstone Rovers v Coachford, Monard, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Bohemians, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Leeside v Fairview, Little Island, T.Murphy
Knockraha v Shandon Celtic, Pigeon Hill, A.O’Connell
AUL 1A
UCC v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, M.O’Farrell
Donoughmore Ath v Douglas Hall, Donoughmore, G.Duffy
Rathcoole Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Rathcoole, T.Tully
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, D.Donovan
Macroom v Killowen, Town Pk, D.Daly
Rylane Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Rylane, J.Harte
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, S.Barry
Hibernians v St John Boscos, Shanbally, B.Buckley
Churchvilla v Springfield, Kilmoy , Cloyne, C.Long
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Hillington, Gortnaglough, S.McDermott
AUL3A
Carrigaline Utd v Carrigtwohill, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm A.McDonagh
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Kilmore Rd, E.Mullins
Park Utd v Cork Road Celtic, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Kanturk, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.Hennessy
Strand Utd v Buttevant, Ballyanley, P.O’Reilly
Bweeng v Rathcoole Rovers, Bweeng Sports Field. T.Kelleher.
Sunday 13th November Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedFAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Marlboro Trust v Springfield A, Killeady, CBSL
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Killumney Utd v Macroom A, Killeady, J.Lyne
Innishvilla A v Park Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon. 2.00pm, T.Tully
Buttevant A v Blarney St Ath, Buttevant, G.Stephens
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final
Wilton Utd A v Leeside A, Lee Rd, L.Buckley
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Grangevale v Hibernians B, Grangevale Pk, T.Callanan
Premier League
Greenwood v Knockavilla Celtic, ALSA Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Leeds v Pearse Celtic, Leeds Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL 1
Dillons Cross v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, M.O’Farrell
Glen Celtic v Village Utd, Glen Pk, C.Long
AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Glenvale, Town Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v CFC Banteer, St Aidens Community School, M.O’Connor
Ard Na Laoi v City Wanderers, Leemount, T.McDonagh
AUL 2A
Leeview Ath v Wilton Utd, Pfizer Pk, J.Harte
Glanworth Utd v Brooklodge Utd, Glanworth, S,Madine
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Innishvilla, Killeady, P.O’Sullivan
Passage v St John Boscos, Rockenham, B.Dowling
UCC v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm. M.Troysi
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Glounthane, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins
AUL 3B
Newmarket v Coachford, Banteer Sports Field, 2.00pm, F.O’Neill

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.