Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, October 10, 2011

Youth Tables and Results


CORK YOUTHS



Friday, October 7                                                             
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Buttevant 4 Riverstown 3.
 
Saturday, October 8
FAI Umbro U17 Cup first round: Casltebridge Celtic 2 Riverstown 3 (aet), Midleton 1 Castleview 12, Springfield Ramblers 0 Carrigaline United 2, Blarney United 0 Leeds 3.
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy semi-final: Ringmahon Rangers 0 Bandon  2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 5 Innishvilla 1, Douglas Hall 2 Kilreen Celtic 5, Ballincollig 0 Ringmahon Rangers 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Wilton United 5 Glounthaune United 2, Fermoy 6 Knockraha FC 0, Kanturk w/o Watergrasshill United scr., Carrigaline United 4 Richmond 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: St Mary’s 2 Park United 1, Mallow United 2 Passage 1, Everton 0 Douglas Hall 5.
 
Sunday, October 9
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup final: Blarney United 1 Castleview 1 (aet, Castleview won 5-3 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Greenwood 5 Ballincollig 3, College Corinthians 1 Midleton 2, Carrigaline United 1 Ringmahon Rangers 0, Everton 1 Temple United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19  League 1: Douglas Hall 2 Leeds 5, Blarney FC 2 Mayfield United 3,  Cobh Wanderers 2 Strand United 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: College Corinthians 4 Leeds 5.
FAI Umbro U17 Cup first round: Kilreen Celtic 6 Greenwood 1, Coachford 2 Mallow United 1 (aet), Churchvilla 2 St Mary’s 9, Douglas Hall 1 Youghal United 2, Everton 2 Buttevant 2 (Buttevant won 9-8 on penalties), Wilton United 0 College Corinthians 6, Macroom 0 Lakewood Athletic 3, Avondale United 7 Strand United 0.
 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.