Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, October 16, 2011

Youth Results



Wednesday, October 12
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Buttevant 1 Mallow United 0.
 
Friday, October 14
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Cup final: Leeds 6 Bandon 0.
 
Saturday, October 15
Daly Industrial Suplies Youths League Cup semi-final: Ringmahon Rangers 1 Leeds 1 .
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 1 Douglas Hall 3, Ballincollig 4 Kilreen Celtic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Carrigaline United 4 Knockraha FC 1, Glounthaune United 2 Fermoy 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Everton 0 Park United 3, Riverstown 7 Douglas Hall 1, Buttevant 2 Passage 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 0 Carrigaline United 2, Castleview 7 College Corinthians 1.
 
Sunday, October 16
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Temple United 3 Castleview 4, College Corinthians v Ringmahon Rangers postponed, Midleton 4 Greenwood 4, Everton 0 Ballincollig 1, Youghal United 4 Carrigaline United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Avondale United 4 Douglas Hall 1, Strand United 1 Blarney United 6.
FAI Umbro U17 Cup first round: Ringmahon Rangers 6 Richmond 3, Bandon 3 Crosshaven 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount 5 Avondale United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Strand United 3 Coachford 3, Lakewood Athletic 4 Macroom 1, Kilreen Celtic 2 Blarney United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Avondale United B 1 Douglas Hall 2, Churchvilla 3 College Corinthians 7, Wilton United 2 Riverstown 6, Greenwood 1 Kinsale 6.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.