Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, October 14, 2011

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 22nd October
(3pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League


Springfield Ramblers  v          Ballincollig                  John Murphy Park       (G Kelly)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Buttevant                    v          Douglas Hall B           Buttevant                    (A Buttimer)

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round

Fermoy                        v          Richmond                   Carrig Park (10.45)     (A Mylod)
Park Utd                     v          Dougals Hall A           Brigowen (10.45)        (J Walsh)
Riverstown                  v          Everton                       Riverstown(10.45)      (J Linehane)
College Corinthians    v          Wilton                         Castletreasure              (J Sweeney)
Glouthaune                 v          Passage                        Glouthaune                 (D Keeler)
Leeds                          v          Carrigaline Utd A       Leeds Park                  (P O’Sullivan)
Ringmahon Rangers    v          St. Marys                     Ringmahon Park         (E. McNally)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Mallow                        Murphys Farm             (D Buckle)
Skibbereen                  v          Kanturk                       Skibbereen 2.30          (WCL)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Richmond                   v          Castlebridge Celtic     Waterfall(10.45)          (K. Callanan)
Midleton                     v          Ringmahon Rgs          Knockgriffin(10.45)    (M. Moynihan)
Strand Utd                  v          Coachford                   Ballyanley (10.45)       (R. Fitzgerald)







Sunday 23rd October
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17Premier League


Rockmount                 v          Avondale Utd             Rockmount Park         (G Stephens)
Leeds Utd                   v          Castleview                  Leeds Park                  (D Keeler)
College Corinthians    v          Carrigaline                   Castletreasure              (A Mylod)
St Marys                      v          Springfield Ramblers  St.Marys Park             (J Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Lakewood A               v          Macroom                     Ovens                          (K Morey)
Bandon                       v          Youghal                      Bandon                       (D O Mahony)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Blarney                        Ballyphehane Park      (J Lyne)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Everton                       v          Carrigaline Utd B       Everton Park               (R F Murphy)
Mallow Utd                v          Crosshaven                  Town Park                   (T McCarthy)
Douglas Hall               v          Buttevant                    Moneygourney            (M Moynihan)
Kinsale                        v          Avondale Utd B         Kinsale                        (D Buckle)
Riverstown                  v          Greenwood                 Riverstown                  (J Linehane)
Churchvilla                  v          Wilton Utd                  Clyone                         (T Goggin)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

 

Ballincollig                  v          Midleton                     Ballincollig                  (P Murphy)

Greenwood Fc                        v          Ringmahon Rgs          Clashduv Road           (P Buckley)

College Corinthians    v          Youghal Utd               Castletreasure              (J Walsh)
Carrigaline Utd           v          Temple Utd                 Ballea Park                  (A Kelly)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1



Douglas Hall               v          Blarney                        Moneygourney            (T Long)
Avondale                    v          Cobh Wanderers         Avondale Park                        (F Murphy)
Strand Utd                  v          Blarney FC                  Ballyanley                   (D Deady)
Mayfield Utd              v          Leeds                          Mayfield Park             (A Buttimer)

 




Monday 24th October

(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League


Castleview                  v          Everton           O’Sullivan Pk              (E McNally)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.