Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, October 02, 2011

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Friday 7th October
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A
Buttevant v Riverstown Buttevant 7.30pm (R Murphy)
Saturday 8th October(3pm Kick-Off unless stated)
FAI Umbro U17 Cup 1st Round
Casltebridge Celtic v Riverstown FC Castlelyons (10.45) (P’OSullivan)
Midleton v Castleview Knockgriffen (10.45)(D Keeler)
Springfield Ramblers v Carrigaline John Murphy Park (10.45) (J Sweeney)
Blarney Utd v Leeds O’Shea Pk (6pm) (A Mylod)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League
Springfield Ramblers v Innishvilla John Murphy Park (A Buttimer)
Douglas Hall v Kilreen Celtic Moneygourney (J Linehan)
Ballincollig v Ringmahon Rangers Ballincollig (D Keeler)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Wilton v Glouthaune Lee Road (J Walsh)
Fermoy v Knockraha FC Carrig Park (J Sweeney)
Kanturk v Watergrasshill Kanturk (R Fitzgerald)
Carrigaline Utd v Richmond Ballea Park (7pm) (T McCarthy)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A
St Marys v Park Utd St. Marys Park (D Buckle)
Mallow v Passage Town Park (M Moynihan)
Everton v Douglas Hall Everton Park (K Morey)
Sunday 9th October(3pm Kick-Off unless stated)Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup Final
Blarney Utd v Castleview Turners Cross 7pm(D. Keller, A. Mylod, J. Sweeney)
FAI Umbro U17 Cup 1st Round
Kilreen Celtic v Greenwood Ballyphehane Park (T McCarthy)
Coachford v Mallow Utd Coachford (T Goggin)
Ringmahon Rangers v Richmond Ringmahon Park (D Buckle)
Churchvilla v St Marys Cloyne (R Fitzgerald)
Douglas Hall v Youghal Utd Moneygourney (R Murphy)
Everton v Buttevant Everton Park (K Morey)
Wilton Utd v College Corinthians Lee Road (M Moynihan)
Macroom v Lakewood Ath Macroom (J Linehan)
Avondale Utd v Strand Utd Beaumont Park (J Walsh)
Bandon v Crosshaven Bandon (J Sweeney)
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Greenwood FC v Ballincollig Alsha Park (A. Buttimer)
College Corinthians v Midleton Castletreasure (A Mylod)
Carrigaline v Ringmahon Rangers Ballea Park (G Stephens)
Everton v Temple Utd Everton Park (P. Buckley)
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1
Douglas Hall v Leeds Moneygourney (A Kelly)
Blarney Fc v Mayfield O’ Shea Park (A. O’Regan)
Cobh Wanderers v Strand Utd Oldchurch Park (D. Deady)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League
College Corinthians v Leeds Castletreasure (S. O’Connell)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.