Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, October 08, 2011

Cork Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Wednesday 12th October

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 1A

Buttevant               v        Mallow Utd            Buttevant               (J Linehan)

Friday 14th October

Gussie Walsh Cup Final

Leeds                              v        Bandon                           Turners Cross       7.30  
(A Mylod, P O’Sullivan, Jim Walsh)

Saturday 15th October

Daly Industrial Suplies Youths League Cup Semi Final

Ringmahon Rangers        v        Leeds                             Ringmahon Park    (P O’Sullivan)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Springfield Ramblers       v        Douglas Hall                             John Murphy Park (T McCarthy)
Ballincollig             v        Kilreen Celtic                            Ballincollig             (J Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Carrigaline Utd      v        Knockraha FC                           Ballea Park (7pm)  (D Buckle)
Richmond              v        Watergrasshill                           Waterfall                (M Moynihan)
Glouthaune            v        Fermoy                           Glouthanune          (R Fitzgerald)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Everton                 v        Park Utd                         Everton Park                   (J Linehan)
Riverstown            v        Douglas Hall                             Riverstown            (J Sweeney)
Buttevant               v        Passage                         Buttevant               (A. Buttimer)
         

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Springfield Ramblers       v        Carrigaline Utd                John Murphy Park(10.45(D Klier)
Castleview            v        College Corinthians                   O’Sullivan Park(10.45)(E Mc Nally)

Sunday 16th October
(3pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League


Temple Utd            v        Castleview                      Temple Park                   (A Mylod)
College Corinthians         v        Ringmahon Rgs               Corinthians Park    (A. Buttimer)
Midleton                v        Greenwood FC                Knockgriffen          (D Keeler)
Everton                 v        Ballincollig                      Everton Park                   (D. Klier)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1

 

Youghal Utd           v        Carrigaline Utd                Adrath Park           (T. Cotter)

Avondale Utd                  v        Douglas Hall                             Avondale Park                 (J Walsh)

Strand Utd             v        Blarney Utd                     Ballyanley             (J. Sweeney)


FAI Umbro U17 Cup 1st Round


Ringmahon Rgs     v        Richmond                       Ringmahon Park    (T. Goggin)

Bandon                  v        Crosshaven                    Town Park             (D. OMahony)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League


Rockmount            v        Avondale Utd                            Rockmount Park    (G Kelly)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Strand Utd             v        Coachford                       Ballyanley             (T McCarthy)
Lakewood A           v        Macroom                        Ovens                             (M Moynihan)
Richmond              v        Castlebridge Celtic          Waterfall                (T Goggin)
Kilreen Celtic                  v        Blarney Utd                     Ballyphehane Park (D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Avondale Utd B      v        Douglas Hall                             Beaumont              (R Fitzgerald)
Crosshaven           v        Everton                           Crosshaven           (P. Buckley)
Churchvilla            v        College Corinthians                   Cloyne                            (A. O’Regan)
Wilton Utd             v        Riverstown Boys             Lee Road               (P. Murphy)
Greenwood Fc                 v        Kinsale                           Coffeys Field                   (F. Murphy)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.