Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Youth results, Youth Tables

YOUTH TABLES

YOUTH RESULTS

Saturday, September 24
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Strand United 0 Lakewood Athletic 5, Richmond 1 Coachford 5, Bandon 5 Macroom 3, Kilreen Celtic 4 Castlebridge Celtic 3, Midleton 0 Youghal United 0, Ringmahon Rangers 4 Blarney United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: College Corinthians 4 Innishvilla 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Wilton United 3 Fermoy 2, Kanturk 5 Glounthaune United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: St Mary’s 2 Mallow United 4.
Munster Youth Cup first round: Leeds 8 Ballincollig 0, Richmond 3 Springfield Ramblers 0, Douglas Hall B 3 Kilreen Celtic 5, Knockraha 2 Park United 2 (Park United won 4-3 on penalties), Ringmahon Rangers 3 Buttevant 0.
 
Sunday, September 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Avondale United 0 Leeds 4, St Mary’s 1 Rockmount 3, Castleview v College Corinthians, Springfield Ramblers v Carrigaline United both postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Churchvilla 4 Riverstown 4, College Corinthians 4 Kinsale 2, Wilton United 5 Douglas Hall 1, Avondale United B v Everton, Greenwood v Mallow United both postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Carrigaline United 2 Greenwood 3, Temple United 1 Youghal United 3, Everton v Ringmahon Rangers postponed,
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Douglas Hall 0 Blarney FC 5, Cobh Wanderers 1 Leeds 5, Blarney United 4 Mayfield United 2, Avondale United 2 Strand United 2.
 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.