Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 22, 2011

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESSaturday 1st October Ko. 3.00pmFAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Casement Celtic v Douglas Hall, Casement Pk, G.Stephens
Mossie Linnane Cup Quarter Finals
Blarney St Ath v Kanturk A, Monard, J.Lyne
Pearse Celtic v Castleview , CIT Bishopstown, L.Buckley
Park Utd A v Wilton Utd A, Brigowen, T.Murphy
St Michaels Cup 2nd RoundKnockraha v Leeside B, Pigeon Hill, T.Callanan
Greenmount Rangers v Glenvale, Murphys Farm, M.O’Farrell
Saxone Cup 2nd RoundCorkbeg v City Wanderers , Whitegate, P.Hennessy
Macroom B v Central Rovers, Town Pk, M.O’Conner
Presidents Cup 2nd RoundLakewood Ath v Hillington, Ovens, E.Mullins
Cork Road Celtic v Park Utd B, St Colemans College, Fermoy, B.Buckley
Strand Utd v Greenwood B, Ballyanley, D.Donovan
Coachford B v Bweeng, Carrigadrohid, B.Dowling
Premier LeagueCoachford v Knockavilla Celtic, The Glebe, A.O’Connell
Premier A LeagueKilreen Celtic v Springfield, Murphys Farm, T.Tully
AUL 1Watergrasshill v Shandon Celtic, Skehanagh, S.Barry
Fairview v Cathedral Celtic, Monard, G.Duffy
AUL 1ADonoughmore Ath v Richmond, Donoughmore, S.McDermott
Glenthorn Celtic v Innishvilla, St Aidens Community School, A.McDonagh
AUL 2Rylane Celtic v Waterloo, Rylane, F.O’Neill
AUL 3AGlen Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Glen Pk, J.O’Reilly
Sunday 2nd October Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise StatedMossie Linnane League Cup Quarter FinalKillumney Utd v Leeside A, Killeady, J.Lyne
St Michaels Cup 2nd RoundDillons Cross v Buttevant A, Silverheights Pk, A.O’Connell
Glen Celtic A v Crescent Ath, Glen Pk, M.O’Farrell
Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers A, Town Pk, G.Stephens
Saxone Cup 2nd RoundSpringfield B v Ballincollig, Pat O’Brien Pk, S.Barry
Glanworth Utd v Brooklodge Utd, Glanworth, B.Buckley
De Courcey Albion v Wilton Utd B, Eliy Lily, M.Troysi
Leeview Ath v Hibernains A, Pfizer Pk,3.00pm D.Donovan
President Cup 2nd RoundSt John Boscos B v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Water Rock Pk, G.Duffy
Newmarket v Buttevant B, Banteer Sports field, 3.00pm, S.Mc Dermott
Hibernians B v Innishvilla B, Shanbally, C.Long
Premier leagueGreenwood v Kinsale, Clashduv Rd, 3.00pm, T.Callanan
Premier A LeagueLeeds v Grattan Utd , Leeds Pk, L.Buckley
Bohemians v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, T.Murphy
AUL 2Ard Na Laoi v CFC Banteer, Leemount, T.McDonagh
Ballinhassig v Blackpool Celtic, Gort na Glough, P.O’Reilly
AUL 3St. John Boscos v Ballinhassig, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins
Parkview Celtic v Afton Villa, Pfizer Pk, J.Harte
Passage v UCC, Rockenham, D.Daly
AUL 3AGlounthane v Carrigaline Utd, Glenmore Pk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3BKanturk v Los Zarcos, Kanturk, M.O’Connor.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.