Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Monday, August 29, 2011

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Tuesday 30th August
(6.30pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup

Innishvilla                   v          Leeds                          Jake O’Donoghue Park           (J. Linehane)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Finals

College Corinthians    v          Mallow Utd                Corinthians Park         (J. Sweeney)
Douglas Hall               v          Ringmahon Rgs          Moneygourney            (P. O’Sullivan)

Gus Walsh Perpetrual Trophy

St Marys                      v          Blarney Utd                St Marys Park             (A. Mylod)

Wednesday 31st August
(6.30pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup Q-Finals

Castleview                  v          Leeds                          O’Sullivan Park           (P. O’Sullivan)
Everton                       v          Ballincollig                  Everton Park               (J. Linehane)
Ringmahon Rgs          v          Midleton                     Ringmahon Park         (D. Keeler)
Temple Utd                 v          Blarney Utd B                        Temple Park                (K. Morey)

Gus Walsh perpertual Trophy Q-Final

College Cor B             v          Bandon                       Corinthians Park         (A. Mylod)     

Thursday 1st September
(6.30pm KO)

Gus Walsh Perpertual Trophy Q-Finals

College Corinthians    v          Avondale Utd             Corinthians Park         (J. Sweeney)
Castleview                  v          Leeds                          O’Sullivan Park           (D. Keeler)



Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Final

Douglas Hall B           v          Ballincollig                  Moneygourney            (P. O’Sullivan

Saturday 3rd September
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

College Corinthians    v          Leeds                         Castletreasure              (J Sweeney)
Innishvilla                   v          Ballincollig                  Jack O Donoghue Pk  (J Linehane)
Douglas Hall               v          Ringmahon Rangers    Moneygourney            (A Mylod)
Kilreen Celtic              v          SpringField Ramblers Ballyphehane Park      (D Keeler)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Kanturk                       v          Carrigaline Utd           Kanturk                       (P O’Sullivan)
Fermoy                        v          Richmond                   Carrig Park                  (K Morey)
Knockraha FC             v          Wilton Utd                  Knockraha                   (G Kelly)
Glouthaune Utd          v          Watergrasshill             Glouthaune                 (M. Barry)      

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Everton                       v          Buttevant                    Everton Park               (E McNally)
Park Utd                     v          Douglas Hall               Mitchelstown              (K Hennessey)
Mallow                        v          Riverstown                  Mallow                        (K. Callnan)
Passage FC                  v          St. Marys                     Passage                        (D. O’Mahony)

Sunday 4th September
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U 7 Premier League

Castleview                  v          Avondale Utd                         O’Sullivan Park           (D Keeler)
College Corinthians    v          Rockmount                 Castletreasure              (P. Buckley)
Carrigaline Utd           v          St. Marys                     Ballea Park                  (J Linehan)
Leeds                          v          Springfield Ramblers  Cobh                           (A. O’Regan)



Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Douglas Hall               v          Bandon                       Moneygourney            (A. Mylod)
Castle Bridge Celtic    v          Blarney Utd                Castlelyons                  (J. Sweeney)
Macroom                     v          Ringmahon Rgs          Macroom                     (B. Noonan)
Coachford                   v          Midleton                     Coachford                   (R. Murphy)
Lakewood Ath            v          Kilreen Celtic              Ovens                          (P. Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Crosshaven                  v          Greenwood                             Crosshaven      (M. O’Flaherty)
Carrigaline Utd B       v          Wilton                                     Ballea Pk         (D Donovan)
Everton                       v          College Corinthians B             Everton Park   (D. Deady)
Mallow Utd                v          Strand Utd                              Town Park       (T. Cotter)
Richmond                   v          Riverstown                              Waterfall         (K. Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

Carrigaline Utd           v          Castleview                  Ballea Park                  (A Kelly)
Midleton                     v          Youghal Utd               Knockgriffin               (G Kelly)
Greenwood FC           v          Temple Utd                 Clashduv Park             (K. Hennessy)
College Corinthians    v          Everton                       Castletreasure              (A. Buttimer)
Ringmahon Rangers    v          Ballincollig                  Ringmahon Park         (G Stephens)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League 1

Cobh Wanderers         v          Blarney Utd                Oldchurch Park           (J. Lyne)
Leeds                          v          Strand Utd                  Ballyanley                   (D. O’Mahony)
Blarney FC                  v          Avondale Utd             O’Shea Park                (T. Long)
Mayfield Utd              v          Douglas Hall               Mayfield Park             (F. Murphy)

Wednesday 7th September
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Buttevant                    v          Avondale Utd B         Buttevant                    (D. Keller)


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.