Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here.
See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly
(search under AUL).

Sunday, August 14, 2011

YOUTH FIXTURES

Due to Mayfied U17 & Rockmount U18 withdrawing MC will have to revise Divs at  both U17 & U18 level.  Will email finalised Divs asap to all clubs.

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 20th August

(3pm Kick-Off)



Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup

Park Utd v Carrigaline Utd Brigown (P. O’Sullivan)

Kanturk v Passage Kanturk (D. Keeler)

Douglas Hall A v Kilreen Celtic Moneygourney (A. Mylod)

Glouthaune Utd v Douglas Hall B Glouthaune (John Sweeney)

Ringmahon Rgs v Buttevant Ringmahon Park (J. Linehane)

Richmond v Knockraha Waterfall (K. Morey)

Ballincollig v Fermoy Ballincollig (P. Buckley)

Strand Utd v Leeds Ballyanaly (J. Lyne)



Sunday 21st August

(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)



Gussie Welsh Perpetrual Trophy



Castleview v Midleton O’Sullivan Park (P. Buckley)

Douglas Hall v Carrigaline Utd A Moneygourney (S. O’Connell)

Carrigaline Utd B v Ringmahon Rgs Ballea Park (K. Morey)

College Cor. A v Avondale Utd B Corinthians Park (D. Keeler)

Lakewood Ath A v College Cor. B Ovens (J. Linehane)

Lakewood Ath B v Leeds Ovens (J. Sweeney)

Avondale Utd v Riverstown Avondale Park (T. Long)

Springfield Ramblers v Buttevant Cobh (D. Deady)

St Marys v Blarney Utd St Marys Park (A. Mylod)



Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup



Cobh Wanderers v Carrigaline Utd B Oldchurch Park (M. Barry)

Carrigaline Utd A v College Corinthians Ballea Park 5pm (A. O’Regan)

Greenwood v Lakewood Ath Clashdubh Park (D. O’Mahony)

Temple Utd v Mayfield Utd Temple Park (T. Cotter)

Riverstown v Youghal Utd Eastcliffe (J. Lyne)

Watergrasshill v Blarney Utd A Watergrasshill (Z. Kristic)

Avondale Utd v Leeds Avondal Park 5pm (M. O’Flaherty)

Blarney Utd v Douglas Hall O’Shea Park (P. Murphy)





Tuesday 23 August

(7pm Kick-Off)



Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup

Carrigaline Utd A v Wilton Utd Ballea Park (P. O’Sullivan)

Kanturk v College Corinthians Kanturk (K. Morey)

Kilreen Celtic v Springfield Ramblers Kilreen Park (J. Linehane)

Douglas Hall B v Everton Moneygourney (J. Sweeney)

Buttevant v Riverstown Abbeyview (F. Murphy)

Knockraha v Mallow Utd Pigeon Hill (D. Keeler)

Fermoy v St Marys Carrig Park (A. Mylod)

Innshvilla v Leeds Jake O’Donoghue Park (J. Lyne)



Wednesday 24th August

(7pm Kick-Off)



Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup



Carrigaline Utd B v Castleview Ballea Park (P. Buckley)

College Corinthians v Everton Corinthians Park (D. Deady)

Avondale Utd v Wilton Utd Avondale Park (T. Long)

Lakewood Ath v Ringmahon Rgs Ovens (F. Murphy)

Mayfield Utd v Strand Utd Mayfield Park (P. Murphy)

Youghal Utd v Midleton Adrath Park (R. Murphy)

Blarney Utd A v Ballincollig O’Shea Park (A. O’Regan)

Thursday 25th August

(7pm Kick-Off)



Gussie Welsh Perpertual Trophy



Midleton v Douglas Hall Knockgriffin (D. Keeler)

Carrigaline Utd A v Castleview Ballea Park (J. Linehane)

Ringmahon Rgs v Croshaven Ringmahon Park (P. O’Sullivan)

Avondale Utd B v Everton Avondale Park (K. Morey)

College Cor. B v Greenwood Corinthians Park (J. Sweeney)

Lakewood Ath B v Wilton Utd Ovens (A. Mylod)

Riverstown v Rockmount Eastcliffe (S. O’Connell)

Buttevant v Bandon Abbyview (D. O’Mahony)

Blarney Utd v Castlebrdige Celtic O’Shea Park (M. Barry)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.