Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here.
See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly
(search under AUL).

Monday, August 08, 2011

AOH CUP 1st Round
Strand Utd V Coachford A
Killumney Utd V Rylane Cel
Lakewood Ath V Donoughmore Ath
Carrigaline Utd V Central Rovers
Castleview V Afton Villa
Passage V Wilton Utd B
Coachford B V Wilton Utd A
Hillington V City Wanderers
Grattan Utd A V Greenwood B
Ard-na-Laoi V Leeds
Ballincollig V Village Utd
Buttevant A V Kanturk B
Los Zarcos V Macroom B
Blackstone Rovers V Cathedral Cel
Millstreet Cel V Fairview
Ballinhassig B V Glen Cel A
Knockraha V Parkview Cel
Blackpool Cel V Buttevant B
Cork Road Cel V Kinsale
De Courcy Albion V Shandon Cel
Dunbar Cel A V Bweeng
Rathcoole Rvrs B V Glenthorn Cel
Carrigtohill Utd B V St John Bocos B
Hibernians B V Glenvale
Casement Cel V Innishvilla B
Glen Cel B V Leeview Ath
Leeside C V Knocknaheeny Cel
St John Boscos C V Rathcoole Rvrs A
Douglas Hall V Leeside A
Park Utd B V Churchvilla

1st Round Byes ,
Dunbar Cel B
Bohemians
Ballinhassig A
Blarney St Ath
Brooklodge Utd
Carrigtohill Utd A
CFC Banteer
Corkbeg
Crescent Ath
Dillon's Cross Ath
Glounthaune
Grangevale
Greenmount
Greenwood A
Innishvilla A
Hibernians A
Kanturk A
Killowen
Kilreen Cel
Knockavilla Cel
Leeside B
Macroom A
Newmarket
Park Utd A
Pearse Cel
Richmond
Springfield A
Springfield B
St John Boscos A
UCC A
UCC B
Watergrasshill Utd
Waterloo


St Micheals Cup 1st Round
Cathedral Cel V Grangevale
Leeside B V Donoughmore Ath
Dillon's Cross V Dunbar Cel A
WatergrasshillUtd V Glenvale
Fairview V Greenmount Rngrs
Glen Cel A V Richmond
Crescent Ath V Glenthorn Cel
Shandon Cel V Innishvilla A

1st Round Byes –
Buttevant A
Douglas Hall
Knockraha
Millstreet Celtic
Rathcoole Rovers
UCC A
Village Utd

Saxone Cup 1st Round
Springfield B v Ard Na Laoi
Brooklodge Utd v Killowen
Blackpool Celtic v Churchvilla
City Wanderers v Waterloo
St John Boscos A v De Courcey Albion
Wilton Utd B v Rylane Celtic
CFC Banteer v Ballinhassig A

1st Round Byes –
Ballincollig
Casement C eltic
Central Rovers
Glanworth Utd
Hibernians A
Leeside C
Leeview Ath
Macroom B

Presidents Cup 1st Round
Rathcoole Rovers V Knocknaheeny Cel
Hibernians B V Carrigaline Utd
Afton Villa V Coachford B
Cork Road Celtic V Parkview Celtic
Hillington V St John Boscos C
Ballinhassig B V Innishvilla B
Strand Utd V Passage
Carrigtwohill Utd B V Los Zarcos
Lakewood Ath V Kanturk B
Glounthaune V Greenwood B
St John Boscos B V Dunbar Celtic B
Bweeng V Glen Celtic B

1St Round Byes,
UCC B
Park Utd B
Buttevant B

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.