Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Cut down version of Tables as a result of tonight's Linnane League Cup games.

Group A:
Kinsale Played 4 Won 4 Points 12
Blarney St. Played 3 Won 2 Points 6
Coachford Played 3 Won 1 Drew 1 Lost 1 Points 4
Pearse and Knockavilla out of the running

Kinsale qualify as winners of this group.
Key game is on Sunday next between Blarney St and Coachford at Monard at 3pm

Group B:
Leeside A Played 3 Won 3 Points 9
Park A Played 3 Won 2 Drew 0 Lost 1 Points 6
Blackstone Played 3 Won 1 Drew 1 Lost 1 Points 4
C'View Played 3 Won 1 Drew 0 Lost 2 Points 3
Glenthorn out of the running
Key games next Saturday: Park V Castleview and Blackstone V Leeside A.

Group C:
Grattan Played 2 Won 2 Points 6
Bohemians Played 3 Won 1 Drew 2 Lost 0 Ponits 5
Kanturk Played 2 Won 1 Drew 1 Lost 0 Points 4
Greenwood Played 2 Won 0 Drew 1 Lost 1 Points 1
Village are out of the running.
Key game next Saturday: Kanturk v Grattan

Group D:
Ballyvolane: Played 4 Won 3 Drew 0 Lost 1 Points 9
Killumney Played 3 Won 2 Drew 1 Lost 0 Points 7
Wilton Played 3 Won 1 Drew 1 Lost 1 Points 4
Leeds and Macroom A are out of the running.
Ballyvolane qualify for the Quarter Finals as it stands now.
Key games: If Killumney draw or beat Leeds next Sunday morning at Leeds Park, they will accompany Ballyvolane as the two qualifiers in the Quarter Final:

Here's a reminder of how the Quarter Finals will be drawn.

Winners Group A vs Runner Up Group B
Winners Group B vs Runner Up Group A
Winners Group C vs Runner Up Group D
Winners Group D vs Runner Up Group C














Group C:
Grattan
All Tonight's results:
Mossie Linnane League Cup Group A: Pearse Celtic 0 Kinsale 1; Coachford 1 Knockavilla Celtic 0. Group B: Glenthorn Celtic 0 Leeside 4; Castleview 2 Blackstone Rovers 4.
Group C: Bohemians 1 Kanturk 1; Grattan Utd 4 Village Utd 0.
Group D: Wilton Utd 2 Ballyvolane 4; Killumney Utd 4 Macroom 0.
AUL 3: Afton Villa 2 Glen Celtic 1; Carrigtwohill Utd 1 De Courcey Albion 0; Leeside 4 Innishvilla 1; Parkview Celtic 2 Hibernians 1; St John Boscos 1 Greenwood 1.
AUL 3A: Ballincollig 2 Grattan Utd 5; Ballinhassig 3 Bweeng 2; Los Zarcos V Lakewood Ath (off); Newmarket 3 Knocknaheeny Celtic 1; Rathcoole Rovers 2 Kanturk 1; Strand Utd 1 Hillington 3.

An update of the tables for all sections in the Mossie Linnane will follow shortly
Watch this space.

YOUTHS MIDWEEK

YOUTHS LEAGUE MESSAGE
Some confusion seems to have arisen with regard to U17 Fixs scheduled for
this Friday 3rd September, which appeared on Monday 23rd Echo.  Pls ensure
that all Fixs are completed.

       Regards

       John Finnegan



Youths/17s midweek

TABLES AUL

AUL tables
SHANDON CELTIC welcomes any players willing to join their club.
Anyone interested, please contact Mark at 086-3269516.

Monday, August 30, 2010

YOUTH'S FOOTBALL:
From Richard (Minty) Fitzgerald:
We are holding a Youths Trial game in Casement Park on Monday the 6th Sept - Kick off @ 6 30pm Sharp - Meeting @ 5 45 pm.

Any Player unable to attend must contact Richard Fitzgerald on 087 7936605 as soon as Possible.
This is the first of two trial Games and we will be in contact with other Clubs/ Players over the next few weeks.

Goal Keepers: Ian O Sullivan , Sean Barron.
Defenders: Andrew Joyce, Craig Burns, Eoin Murphy, Shane Griffin, Luke Connolly, Gary Buckley, Cian Van Wimmeny, Alan Anderson, Alex Aherne, Gary O Brien.
Midfielders: Ross Mc Carthy , Roy Collins , Chris O Callaghan, Reece Aherne, Josh Kra, Jordan Philpott , Ian Mylod, Shane Long ,Alan O Driscoll ,Jason Mc Carthy, Luke O Sullivan.
Forwards: Daniel Morrissey , Jamie Rice, Anthony Harte , Eoin Mc Greevy, Cian O Connell, David O Callaghan, Ciaran Mc Carthy and Ciaran Doran.

Regards Minty.

Sunday, August 29, 2010

YOUTH RESULTS

Saturday, August 28
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths League Cup
Section A: Castleview 5 Kinsale 0, Leeds 4 Douglas Hall 1, Dunbar Celtic 2, Glounthaune United 1. Section B: Wilton United 1 Carrigaline United 5. Section C: Kilreen Celtic 5 Midleton 0, Ballincollig 2 Lakewood Athletic 8, Ringmahon Rangers 2 Innishvilla 1. Section D: Cobh Ramblers 4 Everton 2, Buttevant 5 Carrigaline United B 0.


Sunday, August 29
DISC-Viking U17 League Cup
Section A: Avondale United 1 Carrigaline United 0, Carrigtwohill 0 Rockmount 3, Riverstown 8 Blarney United 0. Section B: Cobh Ramblers 4 Douglas Hall 1, Macroom 1 Wilton United 7. Section C: Kilreen Celtic 2 Castleview 3. Section D: Bandon 2 Greenwood 1, Lakewood Athletic 0 Temple United 3.

ALL THE RESULTS FOR THE WEEKEND:
Mossie Linnane League Cup Group A: Kinsale 2 Blarney St Ath 0; Coachford 1 Pearse Celtic 1.
Group B: Blackstone Rovers 4 Glenthorn Celtic 4; Leeside 3 Park Utd 2.
Group C: Village Utd 1 Kanturk 5; Greenwood 1 Bohemians 1; Macroom 1 Leeds 4.
Group D: Ballyvolane 2 Killumney Utd 4;
AUL 1: Knockraha 3 Shandon Celtic 2; Dillons Cross 4 Carrigtwohill Utd 4; Glen Celtic 1 Springfield 3; Park Utd 5 St John Boscos 1; Fairview 0 Buttevant 4.
AUL1A: Greenmount Rangers 1 Richmond 3; Kilreen Celtic 5 Rathcoole Rovers 0; Dunbar Celtic 0 Douglas Hall 3; Glenvale 2 Donoughmore Ath 3; Grangevale 2 Passage 0.
AUL2: Dunbar Celtic 5 Kinsale 0; Casement Celtic 1 Blackpool Celtic 4; City Wanderers 0 Ard Na Laoi 1; Hibernians 2 Inter City Celtic 0; Innishvilla 3 Wilton Utd 1.
AUL2A: Coachford 0 CFC Banteer 2; Killowen 1 Rylane Celtic 1; Macroom 4 Waterloo 0; Crescent Ath 4 Ballyvolane 1; Leeview Ath v Millstreet Celtic (off).
AUL 2B: Carrigaline Utd 2 Brooklodge Utd 1; Castle Celtic 1 Ballintotis 3; Cathedral Celtic 2 Watergrasshill Utd 0; Central Rovers 4 Springfield 3; Churchvilla 0 Glanworth Utd 0.
AUL3: Cork Road Celtic 1 Carrigtwohill Utd 2 (game abandoned on 82); Glen Celtic 0 St John Boscos 2; Hibernians 0 Leeside 2; De Courcy Albion 4 Afton Villa 0; Greenwood 4 Parkview Celtic 1.
AUL 3A: Buttevant 1 Ballinhassig 2; Bweeng 3 Ballincollig 5; Grattan Utd 4 Strand Utd 2; Hillington 1 Rathcoole Rovers 0; Kanturk 0 Newmarket 1; Knocknaheeny Celtic 3 Los Zarcos 1.

YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 3rd September

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths League Cup

Buttervent                   V         Everton                       Buttervent 7.30           (J.  Walsh)

Saturday 4th September
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths League cup

Leeds                          V         Castleview                  Leeds Park                 T Cotter

Dunbar Celtic              V         Kinsale                        Murphys Farm             B Dowling
Douglas Hall               V         Glouthaune                 Moneygourney            R Duffy
Rockmount                 V         Cork City                    Rockmount Park         G. Kelly
College Corinthians    V         Carrigaline Utd A       Castletreasure              A O’Regan
Ballincollig                  V         Kilreen Celtic              Regional Park              E McNally
Ringmahon Rangers  V           Midleton                     RingmMahon Park      D. O’Driscoll
Lake Wood Ath          V         Innishvilla                   Ovens                          F. O’Neill
Mayfield Utd              V         Cobh Ramblers           Mayfield Park             M Barry


Sunday 3rd September
(3pm Kick-Off)

Disc-Viking U17 League Cup

Carrigtwohill               V         Avondale Utd                         Carrigtwohill               G Stephens
Riverstown                  V         Carrigaline Utd           Riverstown                  D O’Driscoll
Rockmount                 V         Blarney Utd                Rockmount Park         R Duffy
Macroom                     V         Cobh Ramblers           Macroom B                 Dowling
Strand Utd                  V         Douglas Hall               Ballyannly                   T Cotter
Wilton Utd                  V         Cork City                    Lee Road                    M Barry
Kilreen Celtic              V         College Corinthians   Ballyphehane Park D O’Mahony
Leeds                          V         Castleview                  Leeds Park                  E McNally
Lakewood Ath                        V         Bandon                       Ovens                          P Walsh
Riverstown Ath          v          Greenwood                 Glanmire                     Ray Murphy
Temple Utd                 V         Cobh Wanderers         Temple Park                M O Flynn 

Wednesday 8th September
(6.15 Kick-Off Sharp)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier Division

Carrigaline Utd A       v          Avondale Utd             Ballea Park                  (T. Tully
Castleview                  v          Glouthaune Utd          O’Sullivan Park           (D. Driscoll)
Cobh Ramblers           v          Cork City                    St Colemans Park        (G. Stephens) 
College Corinthians    v          Kilreen Celtic              Corinthains Park         (A. O’Regan)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1

Fermoy                        v          Douglas Hall               Carrig Park                  (T. Cotter)
Innishvilla                   v          Rockmount                 Jake O’Donoghue Park(B Dowling)
Leeds                          v          Midleton                     Leeds Park                  (I. O’Connell)
Mayfield Utd              v          wilton Utd                  Mayfield Park             (M. O’Flynn)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Buttevant                    v          Ballincollig                  Buttevant                    (Ray. Murphy)
Lakewood Ath                        v          Carrigaline Utd B       Lakrwood                   (M. Barry)
Dunbar Celtic              v          Kinsale                        Dunbar Park                (T. Callanan)
Everton                       v          Ringmahon Rgs          Everton Park               (R. Murphy)





LATEST RESULTS:
Sunday 29th August
Mossie Linnane League Cup Group A: Coachford 1 Pearse Celtic 1.
Group B: Leeside 3 Park Utd 2.
Group C: Greenwood v Bohemians 3pm; Macroom 1 Leeds 4.
AUL1: Dillons Cross 4 Carrigtwohill Utd 4; Glen Celtic 1 Springfield 3; Park Utd 5 St John Boscos 1; Fairview 0 Buttevant 4.
AUL 1A: Dunbar Celtic v Douglas Hall 3pm; Glenvale 2 Donoughmore Ath 3; Grangevale 2 Passage 0.
AUL 2: City Wanderers 0 Ard Na Laoi 1; Hibernians 2 Inter City Celtic 0; Innishvilla 3 Wilton Utd 1.
AUL 2A: Crescent Ath 4 Ballyvolane 1; Leeview Ath v Millstreet Celtic (off).
AUL 3: De Courcy Albion 4 Afton Villa 0; Greenwood 4 Parkview Celtic 1.
AUL 3A: Grattan Utd 4 Strand Utd 2; Hillington 1 Rathcoole Rovers 0; Kanturk 0 Newmarket 1; Knocknaheeny Celtic 3 Los Zarcos 1.

Saturday, August 28, 2010

FULL RESULTS FOR SATURDAY:
Saturday 28th August
Mossie Linnane League Cup Group A: Kinsale 2 Blarney St Ath 0;
Group B: Blackstone Rovers 4 Glenthorn Celtic 4; Park United 2 Leeside 3.
Group C: Village Utd 1 Kanturk 5;
Group D: Ballyvolane 2 Killumney Utd 4;
AUL 1: Knockraha 3 Shandon Celtic 2;
AUL1A: Greenmount Rangers 1 Richmond 3; Kilreen Celtic 5 Rathcoole Rovers 0;
AUL2: Dunbar Celtic 5 Kinsale 0; Casement Celtic 1 Blackpool Celtic 4;
AUL2A: Coachford 0 CFC Banteer 2; Killowen 1 Rylane Celtic 1; Macroom 4 Waterloo 0;
AUL 2B: Carrigaline Utd 2 Brooklodge Utd 1; Castle Celtic 1 Ballintotis 3; Cathedral Celtic 2 Watergrasshill Utd 0; Central Rovers 4 Springfield 3; Churchvilla 0 Glanworth Utd 0;
AUL3: Cork Road Celtic 1 Carrigtwohill Utd 2 (game abandoned on 82); Glen Celtic 0 St John Boscos 2; Hibernians 0 Leeside 2;
AUL 3A: Buttevant 1 Ballinhassig 2; Bweeng 3 Ballincollig 5;

Friday, August 27, 2010

ALL IRELAND FINAL WEEKEND:
Due to Cork's involvement in the All Ireland Final on Sunday 19th September, there will be no fixtures scheduled for that day.

There will be the usual fixture program on Saturday the 18th Sept and on Friday 17th where applicable.

DISCIPLINARY MEETING:
There will be a Disciplinary Meeting next Wednesday night at Turner's Cross at 7pm sharp.

YOUTH NEWS

YOUTH NEWS (John Finnegan):

 1.      All outstanding Registration Fees of 150 per Team must be frowarded to
Peadar O'Leary, Dun Ris, Grattan Street,
without delay.  Failure to do so may result in MC of League taking action
against yuor club.

       2.      Public Liability Insurance Certs to be sent to Denis Lyne, Hillcrest,
Fairy Lawm, The lough.

       3.      Don't forget to contact Denis Hurley 086 3382325 by phone or txt
immediately after all games with results.

Thursday, August 26, 2010

FULL RESULTS FOR THURSDAY
AUL 1: Buttevant 3 Dillons Cross Ath 0; Park Utd 0 Leeside 1; Postal Celtic 0 Knockraha 2; Shandon Celtic 3 Glen Celtic 6; Springfield 1 Fairview 1; St John Boscos 1 Carrigtwohill Utd 3.
AUL 1A: Donoughmore Ath V Dunbar Celtic (off); Passage 1 Kilreen Celtic 7; Rathcoole Rovers 4 Greenmount Rangers 1; Richmond 0 Grangevale 1.
AUL 2: Ard Na Laoi 4 Casement Celtic 0; Innishvilla 0 Hibernians 2; Inter City Celtic 2 Dunbar Celtic 2; Kinsale 1 City Wanderers 3; Wilton Utd 4 Blackpool Celtic 0.
AUL 2A: Ballyvolane 3 Coachford 0; Macroom 1 Leeview Ath 0 Millstreet Celtic 4 Killowen 0; Rylane Celtic 1 Crescent Ath 1; Waterloo 1 CFC Banteer 3.
AUL 2B: Ballintotis 0 Carrigaline Utd 3; Corkbeg 2 Churchvilla 2; Glanworth Utd 2 Central Rovers 2; Springfield 2 Cathedral Celtic 3; Watergrasshill Utd 3 Castle Celtic 1.
NEXT WEEK'S AUL Fixtures
Saturday 4th September K.o 3.00pm Unless otherwise stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B Park Utd v Castleview, Brigown Pk, P Murphy
Blackstone Rovers v Leeside, Monard, Paul O’Sullivan
Group C Kanturk v Grattan Utd, Kanturk, D.O’Mahony

St. Michaels Cup 1st Round
Richmond v Glen Celtic, Garranedarragh,Wilton, A.Mylod
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Kilreen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, M O’Farrell
Postal Celtic v Passage, Mayfield Utd Pk, 5.00pm, T.Tully

Saxone Cup 1st Round
Waterloo v Inter City Celtic, Grenagh, R.Bond
Hibernian A v Castle Celtic, Shanbally, B.Buckley
Carrigaline Utd v Wilton Utd B, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm D.Budden
CFC Banteer v Leeview Ath, Banteer Sports Field, D.Donovan
Central Rovers v Dunbar Celtic B, Central Pk, G.Duffy
Coachford B v Springfield B, Carrigadrohid, J.Gaffeney
Churchvilla v Cathedral Celtic, Cloyne, S.Joyce
Corkbeg v Casement Celtic, Whitegate, S.Barry

Presidents Cup 1st Round
Lakewood Ath v Rathcoole Rovers B, Ovens, C.Long
St John Boscos B v Newmarket, Waterrock Pk, P.McAulliffe
Bweeng v Buttevant B, Bweeng Community Center, M.O’Flaherty

AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Afton Villa, Crossbarry, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Loz Zarcos v Ballincollig, Millstreet, T.Thompson

Sunday 5th September Ko. 10.45 am Unless otherwise stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A Blarney St Ath v Coachford, Monard, 3.00pm, A.O’Regan
Knockavilla Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Knockavilla, P.Murphy
Group C Greenwood v Village Utd, Clashduv Rd, 3.00pm, A.Mylod
Group D Leeds v Kilumney Utd, Leeds Pk, D.O’Mahony
Macroom v Wilton Utd, Murrays Field , Paul O’Sullivan

St Micheals Cup 1st Round
St John Boscos A v Greenmount Rangers, Water rock Pk, M.O’Farrell
Shandon Celtic v Springfield, Killowen, T.Tully
Dillon Cross Ath v Rathcoole Rovers A, Silverheights Pk, D.Long
Dunbar Celtic A v Fairview, Murphys Farm , 3.00pm,S.McDermott

Saxone Cup 1st Round
Ard Na Laoi v Killowen, Leemount, T.McCarthy
Crescent Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Monard, A.O’Regan
City Wanderers v Millstreet Celtic, CIT, A.McDonough
Innishvilla v Macroom B, Innishannon, L.Murphy
Ballintotis v Ballyvolane B, Ballintotis, S.Barry
Kinsale B v Rylane Celtic, Fort Hill, P.O’Reilly
Brooklodge Utd v Blackpool Celtic, GACA, Brooklodge, J.Quinn

Presidents Cup 1st Round
Grattan Utd B v Hibernians B, O’Neill Pk, P.Hennessy
Strand Utd v Innishvilla B, Ballyanley, S.Madine
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Kilmore Rd, T.McDonough
Leeside C v Hillington, Pigeon Hill, M.O’Flaherty
Kanturk B v Cork Road Celtic, Kanturk, D.Mullins
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Greenwood B, Ballyadam Pk, E.Mullins

AUL 1
Buttevant v Leeside, Buttevant, P.O’Sullivan
Carrigtwohill Utd v Knockraha, Ballyadam Pk, M.O’Flynn
Youths\U17 Notice:

Macroom AFC: Willie Riordan is no longer the contact for Macroom FC under 17.

From now on, Brian Murphy is the contact.

His email address is brianmurphy026@gmail.com and his details are below.
Brian Murphy,
72 Cork Street
Macroom
02642958 0879515644

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Parkview Celtic AUL 3

Are looking to obtain a lining machine for their crossbarry pitch.
If any club has one for sale or can help them source one please contact their manager Roger O'Connell on 087 9877617

YOUTHS REGISTRAR CONTACT UPDATE

YOUTHS REGISTRAR CONTACT UPDATE
The correct contact number for Sean O'Sullivan (Registrar) is 0872549072 (not 0877936605).

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Results for Tuesday 24th August
Mossie Linnane League Cup Group A: Knockavilla Celtic 0 Kinsale 1; Pearse Celtic 1 Blarney St Ath 2.
Group B: Park Utd 3 Blackstone Rovers 0; Castleview 2 Glenthorn Celtic 0.
Group C: Grattan Utd 1 Greenwood 0; Village Utd 2 Bohemians 3.
Group D: Leeds 1 Ballyvolane 5; Killumney Utd 2 Wilton Utd 2.
AUL 3: Afton Villa 0 Cork Road Celtic 2; Innishvilla 2 Hibernians 0; Leeside 2 Greenwood 0; Parkview Celtic 2 Glen Celtic 1; St John Boscos 1 De Courcey Albion 1.
AUL 3A: Ballincollig 6 Buttevant 3; Strand Utd 2 Bweeng 0; Los Zarcos 2 Kanturk 3; Lakewood Ath 0 Knocknaheeny Celtic 0; Newmarket 1 Hillington 4; Rathcoole Rovers 3 Grattan Utd 5.

CORK SPORTS HEROES

SPORTS HEROES 

If ever you are in Fitzgerald’s Park and have a little time on your hands why not pop in and have a look at the Sports section in CORK PUBLIC MUSEUM where admission is free.

Here you’ll see the Tyler Cup presented by the shoe company of the same name to the Munster Junior (soccer) League for competition in season 1904-05. There is a Roy Keane jersey there and also souvenirs of the likes of Christy Ring and Sonia O’Sullivan and mementoes from many other sports and sportsmen.

SPECIAL NOTICE Macroom F.C.

Willie O’Riordan has stepped down as Macroom FC’s secretary for the coming season.

Denis Canty will be the clubs secretary for the coming season.
His email address is
deniscanty@gmail.com and his mobile is 087-7779281.

All letters should be sent to Denis Canty, Apartment 1, 57 Main Street, Macroom, Co. Cork.

Macroom B are playing all there home games for the coming season in the Town Park.
There are no dressing rooms available in the Town Park, but dressing rooms are available in Murray Field before and after all games.

Monday, August 23, 2010

YOUTHS: IMPORTANT NOTICE

From John Finnegan:

Can all Clubs please ensure that results are forwarded to Denis Hurley
0863382325 by phone or text or at denishurley@yahoo.com immediately after
all games.  Prompt results are required to ensure that the League
Competitions are kept up to date.

       Your co-operation in this matter is appreciated.

       
IMPORTANT REMINDER:

Please text me your results after games on Tuesdays and Thursdays.

This is essential to ensure that all tables are updated properly before
going to press.

For midweek games, all I want is the result.

Sunday, August 22, 2010

AUL Full Results:
Mossie Linnane League Cup Group A: Kinsale 1 Coachford 0; Blarney St Ath 4 Knockavilla 0.
Group B: Glenthorn Celtic 0 Park Utd 5; Leeside A 4 Castleview 0.
Group C: Kanturk v Greenwood (off); Bohemians V Grattan Utd (off).
Group D: Ballyvolane 4 Macroom 2; Wilton Utd 5 Leeds 3.
AUL 1: Fairview 4 Shandon Celtic 2; Knockraha 2 Park Utd 1; Leeside B 3 St John Boscos 2; Carrigtwohill Utd 2 Buttevant 1; Dillons Cross 2 Springfield 3; Glen Celtic 1 Postal Celtic 0.
AUL 1A: Douglas Hall 4 Donoughmore Ath 1; Greenmount Rangers 1 Passage 0; Dunbar Celtic 0 Kilreen Celtic 4; Glenvale 1 Richmond 3; Grangevale 1 Rathcoole Rovers 4.
AUL 2: Dunbar Celtic 0 Innishvilla 1; Casement Celtic 0 Kinsale B 1; Blackpool Celtic 0 Ard Na Laoi 0; City Wanderers 2 Inter City Celtic 0; Hibernians 0 Wilton Utd 0.
AUL 2A: CFC Banteer 0 Ballyvolane 0; Coachford 0 Rylane Celtic 2; Killowen 1 Macroom 0; Crescent Ath 2 Millstreet Celtic 0; Leeview Ath 0 Waterloo 1.
AUL 2B: Carrigaline Utd 1 Watergrasshill Utd 1; Castle Celtic 0 Springfield, Celtic 2; Cathedral Celtic 4 Glanworth Utd 0; Central Rovers 2 Corkbeg 3; Brooklodge Utd 2 Ballintotis 0.
AUL 3: Carrigtwohill Utd 2 Afton Villa 4; Cork Road Celtic 1 St John Boscos 2; Glen Celtic B 1 Leeside C 8; De Courcey Albion 3 Parkview Celtic 1; Greenwood 0 Innishvilla 0.
AUL 3A: Bweeng 3 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Buttevant 0 Strand Utd 0; Ballinhassig 3 Ballincollig 0; Grattan Utd B 3 Newmarket 2; Hillington 3 Los Zarcos 2; Kanturk v Lakewood Ath (off).
LATEST RESULTS FOR SUNDAY

Sunday 22nd August
Mossie Linnane League Cup Group C: Bohemians V Grattan Utd (off)
Group D: Wilton Utd 5 Leeds 3.
AUL 1: Carrigtwohill Utd 2 Buttevant 1; Dillons Cross 2 Springfield 3; Glen Celtic 1 Postal Celtic 0.
AUL 1A: Dunbar Celtic v Kilreen Celtic (3pm); Glenvale 1 Richmond 3; Grangevale 1 Rathcoole Rovers 4.
AUL 2: Blackpool Celtic 0 Ard Na Laoi 0; City Wanderers 2 Inter City Celtic 0; Hibernians 0 Wilton Utd 0.
AUL 2A: Crescent Ath 2 Millstreet Celtic 0; Leeview Ath v Waterloo (3pm).
AUL 2B: Brooklodge Utd 2 Ballintotis 0.
AUL 3: De Courcey Albion 3 Parkview Celtic 1; Greenwood 0 Innishvilla 0.
AUL 3A: Ballinhassig 3 Ballincollig 0; Grattan Utd B 3 Newmarket 2; Hillington 3 Los Zarcos 2; Kanturk v Lakewood Ath (off).

YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Wednesday 25th August
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths League Cup

Glouthaune                 v          Kinsale                        Glouthaune                             (T. Cotter)
Leeds                          v          Dunbar Celtic              Leeds Park                              (D. O’Driscoll
Douglas Hall               v          Castleview                  Douglas Hall Grnds                (T. Long)        
Carrigaline Utd A       v          Fermoy                        Ballea Park 8pm                      (I. O’Connell)
Rockmount                 v          Wilton                         Rockmount Park                     (Ray Murphy)
College Corinthians    v          Cork City                    Corinthians Park                     (R. Duffy)
Innishvilla                   v          Midleton                     Jake O’Donoghue Park           (A. O’Regan)
Ballincollig                  v          Ringmahon Rgs          Regional Park                          (M. O’Flynn)
Lakewood Ath                        v          Kilreen Celtic              Lakewood                               (B. Dowling)
Carrigaline Utd B       v          Everton                       Ballea Park 6pm                      (G. Stephens)
Mayfield Utd              v          Buttevant                    Mayfield Park                         (T. Tully)

Friday 27th August
(7pm Kick-Off)

Disc-Viking U17 League Cup

Blarney Utd                v          Carrigaline Utd           O’Shea Park                (D. O’Driscoll)
Carrigtwohill               v          Riverstown                  Carrigtwohill               (D. Deady)
Rockmount                 v          Avondale Utd             Rockmount Park         (T. Cotter)      
Cork City                    v          Douglas Hall               Bishopstown               (I. O’Connell)
Macroom                     v          Strand Utd                  Macroom                     (T. Tully)
Wilton Utd                  v          Cobh Ramblers           Lee Road                    (R. Duffy)
Castleview                  v          College Corinthians    O’Sullivan Park           (B. Dowling)
Leeds                          v          Carrigaline Utd B       Leeds Park                  (Ray Murphy)
Cobh Wanderers         v          Greenwood                 Oldchurch Park           (A. O’Regan)
Lakewood Ath                        v          Riverstown Ath          Lakewood                   (G. Stephens)
Temple Utd                 v          Bandon                       Temple Park                (M. Barry)






Saturday 28th August
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths League Cup

Castleview                  v          Kinsale                        O’Sullivan Park           (T. Callanan)
Leeds                          v          Douglas Hall               Leeds Park                  (D. Deady)
Dunbar Celtic              v          Glouthaune                 Murphys Farm             (A. O’Connell)
Cork City                    v          Fermoy                        Bishopstown               (Ray Murphy)
Rockmount                 v          College Corinthians    Rockmount Park         (T. Long)
Wilton Utd                  v          Carrigaline Utd A       Lee Road                    (P. Walsh)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Midleton                     Kilreen Park                (D. O’Driscoll)
Ballincollig                  v          Lakewood Ath                        Regional Park              (M. Barry)
Ringmahon Rgs          v          Innishvilla                   Ringmahon Park         (A. O’Regan)
Cobh Ramblers           v          Everton                       St Colemans Park        (R. Duffy)
Buttevant                    v          Carrigaline Utd B       Buttevant                    (T. Cotter)


Sunday 29th August
(3pm Kick-Off)

Disc-Viking U17 League Cup

Avondale Utd             v          Carrigaline Utd           Avondale Park                        (D. O’Driscoll)
Carrigtwohill               v          Rockmount                 Carrigtwohill               (R. Duffy)
Riverstown                  v          Blarney Utd                Riverstown                  (T. Cotter)
Cobh Ramblers           v          Douglas Hall               St Colemans Park        (S. O’Connell)
Macroom                     v          Wilton Utd                  Macroom                     (J. O’Reilly)
Strand Utd                  v          Cork City                    Ballyannly                   (M. O’Flynn)
Carrigaline Utd Utd B            v          College Corinthians    Ballea Park                  (L. Buckley)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Castleview                  Kilreen Park                (T. Tully)
Bandon                       v          Greenwood                 Town Park                   (D. OMahony)
Lakewood Ath                        v          Temple Utd                 Lakewood Ath                        (D. Daly)



Monday 30th August
(6.45pm Kick-Off)

Disc-Viking U17 League Cup

Riverstown Ath          v          Cobh Wanderers         Riverstown                  (D. O’Driscoll)

Wednesday 1st September
(6.45 Kick-Off)


Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths League Cup

Castleview                  v          Dunbar Celtic              O’Sullivan Park                       (T. Long)        
Glouthaune                 v          Leeds                          Glouthaune                             (G. Stephens)
Kinsale                        v          Douglas Hall               Kinsale                                    (T. Callanan)
Cork City                    v          Wilton Utd                  Bishopstown                           (J. Lyne)
Rockmount                 v          Carrigaline Utd A       Rockmount Park                     (M. Barry)
Fermoy                        v          College Corinthians    Carrig Park                              (D. Cronin)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Ringmahon Rgs          Kilreen Park                            (A. O’Regan)
Innshvilla                    v          Ballincollig                  Jake O’Donoghue Park           (T. Cotter)
Mildeton                     v          Lakewood Ath                        Knockgriffin                           (R. Duffy)
Cobh Ramblers           v          Buttevant                    St Colemans Park                    (T. Tully)
Mayfield Utd              v          Carrigaline Utd B       Mayfield Park                         (D. O’Driscoll)


Thursday 2nd September
(6.45 Kick-Off)

Disc-Viking U17 League Cup

Kilreen Celtic              v          Carrigaline Utd B       Kilreen Park                            (S. O’Connell)

Friday 3rd September
(6.45 Kick-Off)

Disc-Viking U17 League Cup

Avondale Utd             v          Riverstown                  Avondale Park                                    (D. O’Driscoll)
Blarney Utd                v          Carrigtwohill               O’Shea Park                            (R. Duffy)
Rockmount                 v          Carrigaline Utd           Rockmount Park                     (T. Cotter)
Cobh Ramblers           v          Strand Utd                  St Colemans Park                    (B. Dowling)
Cork City                    v          Macroom                     Bishopstown                           (D. Daly)
Douglas Hall               v          Wilton Utd                  Douglas Hall Grnds                (A. O’Regan)
College Corinthians    v          Leeds                          Corinthians Park                     (M. O’Flynn)
Bandon                       v          Riverstown Ath          Town Park                               (T. Tully)
Cobh Wanderers         v          Lakewood Ath                        Oldchurch Park                       (I. O’Connell)
Greenwood                 v          Temple Utd                 Coffeys Field                          (M. Barry)      
                       

Fixture Secretary Christy Byrne is available 7pm-9pm Monday to Friday, 10am-12noon
Saturday & Sunday on 087 7936610.  Calls not accepted at any other times.