Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, November 28, 2010

YOUTH FIXTURES





A YOUTHS Disciplinary Meeting will take place on Monday next, 29th November, at
7pm sharp in Ballyphehane Community Centre.

CORK YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures.


Thursday 2nd December
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 3rd Round


Midleton                     V         Carrigaline Utd           Knockgriffin               (A. O’Regan)

Friday 3rd December
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League Premier


Castleview                  v          Carrigaline Utd A       O’Sullivan Park           (D O’Mahony)


Saturday 4th December
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 3rd Round

 

Cork City                    V         College Corinthians    Bishopstown               (A O’Regan)
Kilreen Celtic              V         Castleview                  Kilreen Park                (G. Kelly)
Glouthaune Utd          V         Avondale Utd             Glouthaune                 (A. Buttimer)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1
                       
Mayfield Utd              V         Douglas Hall               Mayfield Park             (D. O’Driscoll)
Leeds                         V         Fermoy                        Leeds Park                 (J Sweeney)
Wilton Utd                  V         Rockmount                 Lee Road                    (E. McNally)
                       
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Carrigaline Utd B       V         Buttervant                   Ballea Park                  (A. O’Connell)
Everton                       V         Dunbar            Celtic              Everton Park               (J Walsh)
Kinsale                        V         Lakewood Ath                        Kinsale                        (R Duffy)
Ringmahon Rangers    V         Ballincollig                  Ringmahon ParK        (P Walsh)


Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1A

Blarney Utd                V         Bandon                       O’Shea Park 5pm        (M. O’Flynn)

Sunday 5th December
(2pm Kick-Off)
                                
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl  U17 League Premier

Leeds                          V         Riverstown                  Leeds Park                  (D O Driscoll)
Wilton Utd                  V         Cork City                    Lee Road                    (K. Callanan)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1


Carrigaline Utd B       V         College Corinthians    Ballea Park                  (P Walsh)
Avondale Utd             V         Cobh Wanderers         Avondale Park                        (R Duffy)
Kilreen Celtic              V         Douglas Hall               Ballyphehane Park      (M. O’Flynn)
Rockmount                V         Greenwood                 Rockmount Park         (B Buckley)                            
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1A

Strand Utd                  V         Carrigtwohill               Ballyanley                   (A. O’Connell)           
Rivertown                   V         Lakewood Ath                        Rivertown                   (J Walsh)


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.