Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, November 21, 2010

YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supples-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 26th November
(7.45pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youths Inter League


Cork Youth Leagues   V         Limerick Desmond League     Turners Cross 
(G Stephens, Ray Murphy & M Barry)         

Saturday 27th November
(2.ppm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Avondale Utd             v          Glouthaune                 Avondale Park                        (D. O’Driscoll)
Cobh Ramblers           v          College Corinthians    St Colemans Park        (A. O’Regan)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1
           
                                                           
Douglas Hall               V         Leeds                          Moneygourney            (E McNally)
Rockmount                 V         Mayfield Utd              Rockmount Park         (J Walsh)
Wilton Utd                  V         Midleton                     Lee Road                    (T Cotter)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Carrigaline Utd           V         Ballincollig                  Ballea Park                  (R Duffy)
Everton                       V         Kinsale                        Everton Park               (J Sweeney)
Buttervant                   V         Ringmahon Rgs          Buttervant                   (A Buttimer)

           




 

 

 

 


Sunday 28th November
(2pm Kick-Off)

Lucozade Sport Munster Youths Cup 1st Round

Cork City Foras Coop             V         Dunbar Celtic  Bishopstown               (D. O’Driscoll)

Daly Industrial Supples-Stihl U17 League Premier

Cobh Ramblers           V         Carrigaline Utd A       St Colmans Pk                        (G Kelly)
Temple Utd                 V         Castleview                  Temple Pk                   (J Walsh)
Wilton Utd                  V         Leeds                          Lee Road                    (D O’Mahony)

Daly Industrial Supples-Stihl U17 League 1

College Corinthians    V         Avondale                    Castletreasure              (J Sweeney)
Douglas Hall               V         Greenwood                 Moneygourney            (E McNally)
Cobh Wanders            V         Kilreen                        Cobh                           (M. O’Flynn)
Carrigaline Utd B       V         Rockmount                 Ballea Pk                     (R Duffy)

Daly Industrial Supples-Stihl U17 League 1A

Strand Utd                  V         Bandon           Ballyanley       (M O’Flaherty)
Carrigtwohill               V         Blarney Utd    Carrigtwohill   (E. Geaney)    
Macroom                     V         Riverstown      Macroom         (T Cotter)


Tuesday 30th November
(7.30pm Kick–Off)

Daly Industrial Supples-Stihl U17 League Premier

Castleview                  V         Cork City                    O’Sullivan Pk              (A. O’Regan)


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.