Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, November 13, 2010

YOUTH FIXTURES

YOUTHS: Disciplinary Meeting will take place on
Monday next, 15th Nov., at 7pm in Ballyphehane
Community Centre.  Delegate Meeting to take place at 8pm.



Daly Industrial Supples Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Thursday 18th November
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 2nd Round

Cobh Ramblers           V         Castleview                  St Colmans Park         (Ray Murphy)

Saturday 20th November
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Lucozade Sport Munster Youths Cup 1st Round


Dunbar Celtic              V         Cork City                    Murphys Farm             (E McNally)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

College Corinthians    V         Glouthaune                 Castletreasure              (A Kelly)
Kilreen Celtic              V         Cobh Ramblers           Kilreen Park                (G Kelly)
Avondale Utd             V         Carrigaline Utd A       Avondale Park                        (K Callnan)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths 1
                                                                       
Mayfield Utd              V         Midleton                     Mayfield Park             (M Barry)
Leeds                          V         Rockmount                 Leeds Park                  (J Walsh)
Fermoy                        V         Wilton                         Carrig Park                  (A. O’Regan) 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths 1A

Ringmahon Rangers    V         Everton                       Ringmahon Park         (D. O’Driscoll)                 
Lakewood Ath                        V         Kinsale                        Ovens                          (J Sweeney)
Buttervent                   V         Ballincollig                  Butervant                    (T Cotter)


                         





Sunday 21st November
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier

Leeds                          V         Cork City                    Leeds Park                  (D O’Mahony)
Riverstown FC            V         Castleview                  Pigeon Hill                  (E. McNally)
Temple Utd                 V         Cobh Ramblers           Temple Park                (J Walsh)
Wilton Utd                  V         Carrigaline A               Lee Road                    (T Cotter)

Daly Industrial Supplies  U17 League 1


Avondale Utd             V         Carrigaline Utd B       Avondale Park                        (T Long)
Kilreen Celtic              V         Castleview                  Ballyphehane Park      (B Buckley)
Greenwood                 V         Cobh Wanders                        Coffeys Field              (D Cronin)
Rockmount                 V         Douglas Hall               Rockmount                 (M O’Flynn)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Lakewood                   V         Carrigtwohill               Ovens                          (D. O’Driscoll)
Bandon                       V         Riverstown                  Bandon                       (J Sweeney)    
Macroom                     V         Blarney Utd                Macroom                     (G. Stephens)


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.