Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, November 14, 2010

AUL results

FULL RESULTS NOW IN:

Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup 1st Round: Village Utd 1 Coachford 0; Crescent Ath 3 Waterloo 2.
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round: Ballyvolane A 1 Macroom A 4; Richmond 0 Park Utd A 6; Blarney St Ath v Springfield A (off), Greenwood A 1 Kinsale 1 (Kinsale won 5-4 on pens aet); Millstreet Celtic 2 Killumney Utd 10; Leeds 4 Postal Celtic 2; Brooklodge Utd 0 Innishvilla A 1.
Presidents Cup 2nd Round: Knocknaheeny Celtic 3 Bweeng 2 (aet)
Premier League: Grattan Utd 3 Knockavilla Celtic 1; Leeside 2 Wilton Utd 1.
Premier A League: Blackstone Rovers v Castleview (off); Pearse Celtic 1 Glenthorn Celtic 1 (abandoned; Bohemians 4 Kanturk 2;
AUL 1: Carrigtwohill Utd 3 Dillons Cross 2; Buttevant 1 Fairview 2; Glen Celtic v Leeside (off); St John Boscos v Park Utd (off); Shandon Celtic 1 Knockraha 3.
AUL 1A: Greenmount Rangers v Rathcoole Rovers (off); Donoughmore Ath 1 UCC 1;
Glenvale 5 Passage 0; Grangevale 1 Kilreen Celtic 2; Douglas Hall 4 Dunbar Celtic 0.
AUL 2: Casement Celtic 1 Ard Na Laoi 3; Dunbar Celtic 0 Inter City Celtic 5; City Wanderers 5 Kinsale 0; Blackpool Celtic 1 Wilton Utd B 2.
AUL 2A: Macroom B 1 CFC Banteer 2; Coachford 1 Killowen 2; Leeview Ath 0 Rylane Celtic 2.
AUL 2B: Carrigaline Utd 1 Cathedral Celtic 1; Churchvilla v Corkbeg (off); Central Rovers v Glanworth Utd (off); Castle Celtic 1 Watergrasshill Utd 0; Springfield v Brooklodge Utd (off).
AUL 3: UCC B 0 Carrigtwohill Utd 0; St Johns Boscos v Leeside (off); Glen Celtic 0 Parkview Celtic 1; Cork Road Celtic 2 Hibernians 3; De Courcey Albion 5 Greenwood B 2; Innishvilla 3 Afton Villa 1.
AUL 3A: Buttevant 2 Lakewood Ath 2; Hillington 0 Ballincollig 3; Ballinhassig 3 Rathcoole Rovers 2; Grattan Utd B 2 Kanturk B 4; Strand Utd v Newmarket (off).

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.