Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, November 21, 2010

AUL results

FULL RESULTS FOR THE WEEKEND:

Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final: Killumney Utd 5 Leeside A 2.
Lucozade Sport Munster Senior Cup 2nd Round: Kinsale v Avondale Utd (off);
FAI Umbro Junior Cup 3rd Round: Hibernians A 1 Springfield A 3;
AOH Cup 2nd Round: CFC Banteer 0 Ballyvolane A 5;
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final: Richmond 1 Knockraha 4; Grangevale 2 Donoughmore Ath 1.
Saxone Cup Quarter Final: Churchvilla v Waterloo (off); Blackpool Celtic 1 Innishvilla 3.
Presidents Cup 2nd Round: UCC B 0 Newmarket 0.
Presidents Cup Quarter Final: Los Zarcos 1 Strand Utd 2.
Premier League: Park Utd 1 Blarney St Ath 1; Coachford 3 Knockavilla Celtic 3; Wilton Utd v Grattan Utd (off).
Premier A League: Castleview v Leeds (off); Kanturk 0 Greenwood 2; Pearse Celtic v Bohemians (off); Village Utd 2 Blackstone Rovers 3.
AUL 1: Fairview 2 Glen Celtic 1; Leeside B 3 Carrigtwohill Utd 3; Douglas Hall 2 Passage 1; Buttevant 1 Park Utd 2; Dillons Cross Ath 2 Postal Celtic 2; Shandon Celtic 1 St John Boscos 0.
AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers 2 Kilreen Celtic 1; UCC 1 Dunbar Celtic 6; Glenvale 0 Greenmount Rangers 1.
AUL 2: Dunbar Celtic v City Wanderers (off); Inter City Celtic 2 Ard Na Laoi 3; Kinsale B v Casement Celtic (off).
AUL 2A: Ballyvolane v Macroom (off); Coachford B 2 Crescent Ath 1; Rylane Celtic 3 Killowen 1.
AUL 2B: Cathedral Celtic 5 Ballintotis 1; Castle Celtic 1 Brooklodge Utd 2; Corkbeg 3 Glanworth Utd 2; Central Rovers v Watergrasshill (off); Carrigaline Utd 3 Springfield 4;
AUL 3: St John Boscos v Cork Road Celtic (off); Greenwood B 3 Leeside C 3; Afton Villa 1 De Courcey Albion 1; Carrigtwohill Utd 0 Hibernians 2; Innishvilla 1 Parkview Celtic 2.
AUL 3A: Buttevant 3 Ballincollig 3; Lakewood Ath 2 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Hillington 2 Grattan Utd B 2; Ballinhassig 4 Knocknaheeny Celtic 1; Bweeng 0 Kanturk 1.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.